This page last updated: January 20, 2019

The collection and publication of results for Under 7 and 8s games is against the rules of Mini Soccer, as is the production of league tables. Trophy Event Tables can be published

Under 7 Saturn                  
POS   P W D L F A GD PTS
1 New Road 3 2 1 0 27 9 18 7
2 New Ash Green Mercurials 3 2 1 0 24 7 17 7
3 Rainham 84 3 1 0 2 8 13 -5 3
4 Rainham Kenilworth 3 0 0 3 2 32 -30 0
                   
Under 7 Jupiter                  
POS   P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Cliffe Woods Colts 3 3 0 0 27 5 22 9
2 Iwade Herons United 3 2 0 1 20 11 9 6
3 Medway United East 3 1 0 2 5 19 -14 3
4 Milton & Fulston United 3 0 0 3 5 22 -17 0
                   
Under 7 Mars                  
POS   P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Pegasus 81 3 3 0 0 31 7 24 9
2 Iwade Herons Colts 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
3 Strood United 3 1 0 2 6 16 -10 3
4 Woodpecker 3 0 0 3 4 24 -20 0
                   
Under 7 Pluto                  
POS   P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Real 60 Panthers 3 3 0 0 16 5 11 9
2 Real 60 Tigers 3 2 0 1 7 3 4 6
3 New Road Giants 3 1 0 2 5 10 -5 3
4 Woodcoombe Youth 3 0 0 3 4 14 -10 0
                   
Under 7 Venus                  
POS   P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 4 4 0 0 38 5 33 12
2 Hempstead Valley 4 3 0 1 41 6 35 9
3 Medway United West 4 2 0 2 30 9 21 6
4 Sheerness East Youth 4 1 0 3 12 31 -19 3
5 Strood 87 4 0 0 4 0 70 -70 0
                   
Under 7 Neptune                  
POS   P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Cuxton 91 Cannons 3 3 0 0 20 8 12 9
2 Bredhurst Juniors 3 2 0 1 31 10 21 6
3 Cuxton 91 Lions 3 1 0 2 14 11 3 3
4 Rainham Eagles 3 0 0 3 4 40 -36 0
                   
Under 7 Earth                  
POS   P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Wigmore Youth 3 2 1 0 17 8 9 7
2 New Ash Green Predators 3 2 1 0 16 10 6 7
3 Horsted Youth 3 1 0 2 6 12 -6 3
4 Wigmore Youth Wanderers 3 0 0 3 3 12 -9 0
                   
Under 8 Saturn                  
POS   P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Woodcoombe Youth 4 4 0 0 20 6 14 12
2 Iwade Herons Athletic 4 3 0 1 14 6 8 9
3 Hempstead Valley Harriers 4 2 0 2 13 13 0 6
4 Sheerness East Dynamos 4 1 0 3 7 18 -11 3
5 Strood 87 4 0 0 4 6 17 -11 0
                   
Under 8 Jupiter                  
POS   P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Cliffe Woods Colts 4 4 0 0 43 5 38 12
2 Sheerness East Youth 4 3 0 1 25 9 16 9
3 Strood United 4 2 0 2 17 10 7 6
4 Cliffe Woods Colts Athletic 4 1 0 3 4 29 -25 3
5 Wigmore Youth Wanderers 4 0 0 4 4 40 -36 0
                   
Under 8 Mars                  
POS   P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Bredhurst Juniors 4 2 2 0 29 10 19 8
2 New Road 4 2 2 0 19 10 9 8
3 Iwade Herons Rovers 4 2 1 1 11 8 3 7
4 Wigmore Youth 4 1 1 2 17 14 3 4
5 Rainham Eagles 4 0 0 4 6 40 -34 0
                   
Under 8 Pluto                  
POS   P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Thamesview 4 3 0 1 30 7 23 9
2 Real 60 Lions 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 9
3 Medway United West 4 2 0 2 14 14 0 6
4 Lordswood Youth Tigers 4 1 0 3 8 15 -7 3
5 Pegasus 81 3 0 0 3 2 29 -27 0
                   
Under 8 Venus                  
POS   P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Horsted Youth United 4 3 0 1 19 11 8 9
2 Lordswood Youth 4 2 1 1 14 11 3 7
3 Cuxton 91 4 2 0 2 12 16 -4 6
4 Milton & Fulston United Zebras 4 1 1 2 8 14 -6 4
5 Woodcoombe Youth United U8 V18 4 1 0 3 15 16 -1 3
                   
Under 8 Earth                  
POS   P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 3 3 0 0 30 1 29 9
2 Medway United East 3 2 0 1 21 10 11 6
3 Thamesview Rangers 3 1 0 2 15 22 -7 3
4 New Road Giants 3 0 0 3 1 34 -33 0
                   
Under 8 Neptune                  
POS   P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Milton & Fulston United 3 3 0 0 31 5 26 9
2 Horsted Youth U8 Neptune 18 3 2 0 1 17 10 7 6
3 Rainham 84 3 1 0 2 4 22 -18 3
4 Medway Rovers 3 0 0 3 5 20 -15 0