UNDER 8 - POLAR: FIXTURES

 

No

TEAM

GROUND

COLOURS

KO

1

Iwade Herons Rovers

School Lane, Iwade, Sittingbourne

ME9 8SE

Navy/yellow

am

2

New Road Giants

Festival Fields, New Road Sheerness

ME121BW

Blue/White

tba

3

Anchorians

Anchorians Sports Ground, Darland Avenue, Gillingham

ME7 3AN

Purple/black

10.00

4

Wigmore Youth

Fairview School, Drewery Drive, Wigmore

ME8 0NU

Claret/sky

10.30

5

Pegasus 81 Colts

Cozenton Park, Bloors Lane, Rainham

ME8 7DU

Orange/black

10.00

6

KFU Woodpecker Utd

Hoo Academy, Main Road, Hoo

ME3 9HH

Blue/white

10.00

7

Woodcoombe Youth

Murston Park, Church Road, Sittingbourne

ME103RT

Red/black

10.30

8

Sheerness East Youth

Holm Place, (off Queenborough Road), Minster on Sea

ME12 3DB

Blue/yellow

tba

9

Thamesview Rangers

Rochester United Sports Ground, Rede Court Road, Strood

ME2 3TU

Red/Black

11.30

 

UNDER 8 - KOALA: FIXTURES

 

No

TEAM

GROUND

COLOURS

KO

1

KFU Woodpecker Rovers

Hoo Academy, Main Road, Hoo

ME3 9HH

Blue/white

11.30

2

Strood 87 Rangers

Behind Wainscott Memorial Hall, Holly Road, Wainscott

ME2 4LG

Yellow/blue

tba

3

Hempstead Valley

Hempstead Rec, Hempstead Rd, Gillingham

ME7 3SA

Navy/Red

am

4

Real 60 Jaguars

Holcombe Park, Curtis Way, Rochester

ME12TQ

Black/white

am

5

Cuxton 91 Scorpions

Strood Academy, Carnation Road, Strood

ME2 2SX

Tangerine/blue

12.00

6

Iwade Herons Colts

School Lane, Iwade, Sittingbourne

ME9 8SE

Navy/yellow

am

7

Cuxton 91 Avengers

Strood Academy, Carnation Road, Strood

ME2 2SX

Tangerine/blue

11.00

8

New Ash Green Grasshoppers

Sportsfield, Punchcroft Rd, New Ash Green

DA38HS

Green

12.30

9

Real 60 Lions

Holcombe Park, Curtis Way, Rochester

ME12TQ

Black/white

am

 

 

 

 

 

28-Jan-18

 

1 - 8

2 - 9

4 - 7

5 6

 

 

 

04-Feb-18

TROPHY EVENT

 

5 - 3

4 - 1

6 2

7 - 8

 

 

11-Feb-18

Half Term

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18-Feb-18

 

 

2 - 4

 

6 - 3

8 - 5

9 - 1

 

25-Feb-18

 

1 - 6

7 - 2

 

5 - 9

8 - 3

 

 

04-Mar-18

 

1 - 2

3 - 4

 

 

7 - 9

8 - 6

 

11-Mar-18

 

 

3 - 7

4 - 6

5 - 1

 

8 - 9

 

18-Mar-18

TROPHY EVENT FINAL

 

2 - 5

4 - 8

6 - 7

 

9 - 3

 

25-Mar-18

 

 

2 - 8

3 - 1

 

7 - 5

9 - 4

 

01-Apr-18

 Easter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

08-Apr-18

 

1 - 7

 

3 2

5 - 4

 

9 - 6

 

 


UNDER 8 - PANDA: FIXTURES

 

No

TEAM

GROUND

COLOURS

KO

1

New Ash Green Aztecs

Sportsfield, Punchcroft Rd, New Ash Green

DA38HS

Green/white

10.30

2

Real 60 Panthers

Sherwood Cricket Club, Cloudsley Close, Rochester

ME1 3TF

Black/white

am

3

Wigmore Youth Whippets

Fairview School, Drewery Drive, Wigmore

ME8 0NU

Claret/sky

10.30

4

Rainham Kenilworth

Cozenton Park, Bloors Lane, Rainham

ME8 7DU

Red/Black

pm

5

New Road

Festival Fields, New Road Sheerness

ME121BW

Blue/White

tba

6

Sheerness East Rangers

Holm Place, (off Queenborough Road), Minster on Sea

ME12 3DB

Blue/yellow

tba

7

Lordswood Youth

Lordswood FC.@ Lordswood Sports & Social, North Dane Way

ME5 8YE

Tangerine/Black

10.30

8

Rainham Eagles

ESABS Field, Cornwallis Avenue, Gillingham

ME7 2DH

Yellow/black

10.00

9

Strood United

Cedar Primary School, Cedar Road, Strood

ME2 2JP

Red/black

tba

10

Pegasus 81 Flyers

Cozenton Park, Bloors Lane, Rainham

ME8 7DU

Orange/black

10.00

 

UNDER 8 - BROWN: FIXTURES

 

No

TEAM

GROUND

COLOURS

KO

1

Bredhurst Juniors

Lower Halstow Cricket Club, Landrail Road

ME97AA

Royal/White

am

2

Cuxton 91 Eagles

Strood Academy, Carnation Road, Strood

ME22SX

Tangerine/blue

10.00

3

Hempstead Valley Lions

Hempstead Rec, Hempstead Rd, Gillingham

ME73SA

Navy/Red

am

4

Woodcoombe Youth United

Murston Park, Church Road, Sittingbourne

ME103RT

Red/black

10.30

5

Rainham 84

Brompton-Westbrook School, Kings Bastion, Gillingham

ME7 5DQ

Red/Black

10.00

6

Hempstead Valley Colts

Hempstead Rec, Hempstead Rd, Gillingham

ME7 3SA

Navy/Red

am

7

Strood 87 Vipers

Behind Wainscott Memorial Hall, Holly Road, Wainscott

ME2 4LG

Yellow/blue

tba

8

Thamesview

Featherby Junior School, Chilham Road, Gillingham

ME8 6BT

Red/black

10.00

9

Medway United

The Howard School, Derwent Way, Rainham

ME8 0BX

Blue/white

11.00

10

Bredhurst Juniors Youth

Lower Halstow Cricket Club, Landrail Road

ME9 7AA

Royal/White

am

 

 

 

28-Jan-18

 

1 - 8

2 - 9

4 - 7

5 6

 

 

3 - 10

04-Feb-18

TROPHY EVENT

 

5 - 3

4 - 1

6 2

7 - 8

 

10 9

11-Feb-18

Half Term

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18-Feb-18

 

 

2 - 4

 

6 - 3

8 - 5

9 - 1

10 - 7

25-Feb-18

 

1 - 6

7 - 2

 

5 - 9

8 - 3

 

4 - 10

04-Mar-18

 

1 - 2

3 - 4

 

 

7 - 9

8 - 6

10 5

11-Mar-18

 

 

3 - 7

4 - 6

5 - 1

 

8 - 9

2 - 10

18-Mar-18

TROPHY EVENT FINAL

 

2 - 5

4 - 8

6 - 7

 

9 - 3

10 - 1

25-Mar-18

 

 

2 - 8

3 - 1

 

7 - 5

9 - 4

6 - 10

01-Apr-18

 Easter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

08-Apr-18

 

1 - 7

 

3 2

5 - 4

 

9 - 6

10 - 8