UNDER 10 EMERALD, RUBY & SAPPHIRE FIXTURES

No

TEAM

GROUND

COLOURS

KO

EMERALD

1

Sheerness East Youth

47 Queenborough Road, Minster on Sea

ME12 3BZ

Blue/yellow

tba

2

New Ash Green

Milestone School, Ash Road, New Ash Green

DA3 8JZ

Green

11.30

3

Omega 92 Spartans

The Victory Academy, Magpie Hall Road, Chatham

ME4 5JB

Blue/Black

10.30

4

KFU Woodpecker

Hoo Academy, Main Road, Hoo

ME3 9HH

Blue/white

10.00

5

Milton & Fulston Utd Zebras

Rodmersham Cricket Ground, Bottles Lane, Sittingbourne

ME9 0PR

Black/white

a m

6

Woodcoombe Youth

Murston Park, Church Road, Sittingbourne

ME103RT

Red/black

tba

7

New Road Giants

Festival Fields, New Road Sheerness

ME121BW

Blue/White

tba

8

Thamesview

Featherby Junior School, Chilham Road, Gillingham

ME8 6BT

Red/black

10.30

RUBY

1

Cuxton 91 Dynamos

Cuxton Academy of Schools, Bush Road, Cuxton

ME2 1EY

Tangerine/Blue

11.30

2

Omega 92 Olympians

The Victory Academy, Magpie Hall Road, Chatham

ME4 5JB

Blue/Black

10.30

3

Rainham Eagles

Twydall School, Romany Road, Rainham

ME8 6UH

Yellow/black

12.00

4

New Road

Festival Fields, New Road Sheerness

ME121BW

Blue/White

tba

5

Milton & Fulston United

Rodmersham Cricket Ground, Bottles Lane, Sittingbourne

ME9 0PR

Black/white

a m

6

Cliffe Woods Colts

Cliffe Woods School, View Rd, Cliffe Woods

ME3 8UJ

Yellow/green

10.30

7

Iwade Herons

School Lane, Iwade, Sittingbourne

ME9 8SE

Navy/yellow

am

8

Bredhurst Juniors

Lower Halstow Cricket Club, Landrail Road

ME9 7AA

Royal/White

am

 

28-Jan-18

TROPHY EVENT

 

 

3 - 5

4 - 1

6 - 2

7 - 8

 

04-Feb-18

 

 

2 - 4

 

 

6 - 3

7 - 1

8 - 5

11-Feb-18

Half Term

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18-Feb-18

 

1 - 6

 

 

 

5 - 4

7 - 2

8 - 3

25-Feb-18

 

1 - 2

 

3 - 4

 

 

7 - 5

8 - 6

04-Mar-18

 

 

 

3 - 7

4 - 6

5 - 1

 

8 - 2

11-Mar-18

 

1 - 3

2 - 5

 

4 - 8

6 - 7

 

 

18-Mar-18

 

1 - 8

2 - 3

 

4 - 7

5 - 6

 

 

25-Mar-18

TROPHY EVENT FINAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

01-Apr-18

 Easter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

08-Apr-18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No

TEAM

GROUND

COLOURS

KO

U/10 SAPPHIRE

1

Bredhurst Juniors Youth

Lower Halstow Cricket Club, Landrail Road

ME9 7AA

Royal/White

am

2

Real 60

Sherwood Cricket Club, Cloudsley Close, Rochester

ME13TF

Black/white

am

3

Wigmore Youth

Kings Frith,Wigmore Road, Gillingham

ME8 0TJ

Claret/sky

10.30

4

Medway United West

The Howard School, Derwent Way, Rainham

ME8 0BX

Blue/white

10.00

5

Anchorians Arrows

Anchorians Sports Ground, Darland Avenue, Gillingham

ME7 3AN

Purple/black

12.30

6

Meopham Colts

Bat and Ball, Trafalgar Road, Gravesend

DA11 0QP

Red/black

12.00

7

Rainham Kenilworth

Cozenton Park, Bloors Lane, Rainham

ME8 7DU

Red/black

10.30

8

Iwade Herons Colts

School Lane, Iwade, Sittingbourne

ME9 8SE

Navy/yellow

am

9

Cuxton 91 Crusaders

Cuxton Academy of Schools, Bush Road, Cuxton

ME2 1EY

Tangerine/Blue

10.00

 

 

 

 

 

28-Jan-18

TROPHY EVENT

1 - 8

2 - 9

4 - 7

5 6

 

 

 

04-Feb-18

 

 

5 - 3

4 - 1

6 2

7 - 8

 

 

11-Feb-18

Half Term

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18-Feb-18

 

 

2 - 4

 

6 - 3

8 - 5

9 - 1

 

25-Feb-18

 

1 - 6

7 - 2

 

5 - 9

8 - 3

 

 

04-Mar-18

 

1 - 2

3 - 4

 

 

7 - 9

8 - 6

 

11-Mar-18

 

 

3 - 7

4 - 6

5 - 1

 

8 - 9

 

18-Mar-18

 

 

2 - 5

4 - 8

6 - 7

 

9 - 3

 

25-Mar-18

TROPHY EVENT FINAL

 

2 - 8

3 - 1

 

7 - 5

9 - 4

 

01-Apr-18

 Easter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

08-Apr-18

 

1 - 7

 

3 2

5 - 4

 

9 - 6