Final League Tables 2009/2010

Under 9 Division 1

POS

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

1

Woodcoombe Youth

40

32

4

4

128

29

100

2

Cuxton 91

40

29

8

3

106

27

95

3

Oak Athletic

40

22

4

14

82

81

70

4

Rainham Kenilworth Athletic

40

19

10

11

88

58

67

5

Wigmore Youth

40

18

8

14

64

55

62

6

Rainham Eagles

40

14

5

21

60

82

47

7

Valley Colts Foals

40

13

7

20

45

86

46

8

Strood United

40

12

8

20

64

86

44

9

Bredhurst Juniors

40

11

6

23

41

79

39

10

New Ash Green

40

7

13

20

51

70

34

11

Thamesview Youth

40

4

5

31

36

112

17

 

 

 

 

Under 9 Division 2

POS

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

1

Lordswood Youth

44

35

4

5

167

51

109

2

Woodpecker H I

44

32

4

8

153

54

100

3

Real 60

44

28

6

10

149

43

90

4

Rainham Kenilworth

44

24

8

12

110

76

80

5

Pegasus 81

44

21

7

16

98

78

70

6

Sheerness East Youth

44

21

7

16

111

98

70

7

Horsted Youth

44

16

11

17

66

77

59

8

Rainham 84

44

14

9

21

83

77

51

9

Valley Colts

44

12

7

25

79

122

43

10

Milton and Fulston United

44

12

4

28

67

154

40

11

Omega 92

44

11

2

31

55

138

35

12

New Road

44

2

3

39

20

190

9

 

 

 

 

Under 10 Division 1

POS

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

1

Wigmore Youth

44

37

4

3

153

30

115

2

Pegasus 81

44

31

5

8

133

61

98

3

Sheerness East Youth

44

28

4

12

136

75

88

4

*

Lordswood Youth

42

24

10

8

95

46

82

5

Woodcoombe Youth

44

17

13

14

142

99

64

6

Black Lion Youth

44

18

7

19

110

91

61

7

*

Strood 87

42

17

7

18

71

79

58

8

Valley Colts

44

17

4

23

85

87

55

9

Real 60

44

10

10

24

63

126

40

10

Milton and Fulston United

44

8

10

26

55

113

34

11

Oak Athletic

44

6

6

32

56

176

24

12

Cliffe Woods Colts

44

4

10

30

47

163

22

*

Lordswood Youth V Strood 87 Declared Void

 

 

 

 

Under 10 Division 2

POS

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

1

Bredhurst Juniors

52

41

6

5

253

44

129

2

Swallows

52

40

6

6

147

33

126

3

*

Chatham Riverside

50

32

8

10

173

54

104

4

New Road

52

31

8

13

156

76

101

5

Rainham Kenilworth

52

30

6

16

174

104

96

6

Valley Colts Blue

52

26

5

21

159

95

83

7

Thamesview Youth

52

24

9

19

125

84

81

8

Cuxton 91

52

24

8

20

105

117

80

9

Cobham Colts

52

23

6

23

118

90

75

10

Borstal 88

52

17

7

28

96

176

58

11

Spartac

52

13

6

33

87

166

45

12

Bredhurst Juniors Youth

52

11

7

34

65

174

40

13

*

Horsted Youth

50

4

8

38

31

215

20

14

Rainham 84

52

0

2

50

32

293

2

*

Horsted Youth V Chatham Riverside Declared Void

 

 

 

 

Under 11 Division 1

POS

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

1

Milton and Fulston United

18

16

1

1

97

23

49

2

Real 60

18

14

2

2

68

25

44

3

Wigmore Youth

18

13

3

2

72

34

42

4

Swallows

18

10

2

6

58

34

32

5

Lordswood Youth

18

7

3

8

50

55

24

6

Valley Colts

18

7

2

9

40

51

23

7

Guru Nanak Youth

18

5

2

11

39

57

17

8

Sheerness East Youth

18

5

0

13

49

76

15

9

Cliffe Royals

18

3

2

13

31

55

11

10

Walderslade

18

1

1

16

19

113

4

 

 

 

 

Under 11 Division 2

POS

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

1

Cliffe Woods Colts

20

14

1

5

77

39

43

2

Woodcoombe Youth

20

14

0

6

74

56

42

3

Horsted Youth

20

12

2

6

77

51

38

4

Royal Princes Park

20

12

2

6

71

47

38

5

Black Lion Youth

20

11

3

6

62

49

36

6

Rainham 84

20

10

3

7

59

46

33

7

Rainham Kenilworth Athletic

20

9

3

8

56

54

30

8

Rainham Kenilworth

20

7

3

10

55

49

24

9

Real 60 Wildcats

20

5

3

12

41

65

18

10

Cuxton 91

20

4

1

15

50

94

13

11

Thamesview Youth

20

1

1

18

26

98

4

 

 

 

 

Under 11 Division 3

POS

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

1

New Road

18

15

1

2

83

22

46

2

Cobham Colts

18

14

1

3

90

39

43

3

Rainham Eagles

18

13

3

2

88

26

42

4

Omega 92

18

12

1

5

84

38

37

5

Oak Athletic

18

8

2

8

42

55

26

6

New Ash Green

18

7

0

11

41

78

21

7

Pegasus 81

18

6

1

11

39

66

19

8

Bredhurst Juniors

18

4

1

13

45

91

13

9

Milton and Fulston United Zebras

18

3

1

14

35

78

10

10

Wigmore Youth Wanderers

18

2

1

15

19

73

7

 

 

 

 

Under 12 Division 1

POS

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

1

Wigmore Youth

16

15

1

0

82

12

46

2

Real 60

16

12

0

4

43

25

36

3

Rainham Kenilworth

16

11

2

3

62

27

35

4

Milton and Fulston United

16

8

0

8

34

34

24

5

Bredhurst Juniors

16

7

2

7

31

40

23

6

Riverview United

16

6

1

9

32

39

19

7

Swallows

16

6

1

9

23

38

19

8

Horsted Youth

16

2

1

13

24

56

7

9

Thamesview Youth

16

1

0

15

19

79

3

 

 

 

 

Under 12 Division 2

POS

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

1

Sheerness East Youth

16

13

1

2

62

26

40

2

New Ash Green

16

12

3

1

81

29

39

3

Rainham Eagles

16

9

2

5

34

31

29

4

Woodcoombe Youth

16

8

1

7

58

39

25

5

Cliffe Woods Colts

16

7

3

6

52

47

24

6

Valley Colts

16

6

3

7

40

41

21

7

Milton and Fulston United Zebras

16

7

0

9

41

47

21

8

Rainham Kenilworth Rovers

16

3

1

12

29

46

10

9

Black Lion Youth

16

0

0

16

19

110

0

 

 

 

 

Under 12 Division 3

POS

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

1

Guru Nanak Youth

16

15

1

0

91

26

46

2

Walderslade Wolverines

16

12

1

3

64

21

37

3

Oak Athletic

16

9

2

5

59

41

29

4

Real 60 Leopards

16

8

1

7

62

40

25

5

Cobham Colts

16

7

4

5

43

34

25

6

Thamesview Youth Rangers

16

3

3

10

22

55

12

7

Cuxton 91

16

2

6

8

18

58

12

8

Sheerness East Dynamos

16

2

4

10

16

42

10

9

Omega 92

16

0

6

10

12

70

6

 

 

 

 

Under 13 Division 1

POS

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

1

*

Thamesview Youth Rangers

20

14

4

2

60

18

46

2

*

Horsted Youth

20

14

4

2

82

20

46

3

Guru Nanak Youth

20

13

1

6

60

21

40

4

Sheerness East Youth

20

12

4

4

60

27

40

5

Lordswood Youth

20

12

4

4

57

29

40

6

Bredhurst Juniors

20

10

1

9

32

29

31

7

Real 60

20

6

7

7

57

46

25

8

Valley Colts

20

5

1

14

37

84

16

9

Rainham Eagles

20

4

2

14

27

50

14

10

Swallows

20

3

0

17

15

77

9

11

Rainham Kenilworth

20

3

0

17

22

108

9

*

Thamesview Youth Rangers won Championship Play off 2 v 1

 

 

 

 

Under 13 Division 2

POS

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

1

Omega 92 Spartans

18

14

3

1

97

33

45

2

Woodpecker HI

18

12

5

1

74

31

41

3

Cobham Colts

18

11

2

5

67

46

35

4

Anchorians

18

10

4

4

50

30

34

5

Borstal 88

18

7

4

7

37

32

25

6

Omega 92

18

8

1

9

47

66

25

7

Woodcoombe Youth

18

4

4

10

37

55

16

8

Meopham Colts

18

3

4

11

29

58

13

9

Milton and Fulston United

18

3

3

12

29

70

12

10

Black Lion Youth

18

3

0

15

23

69

9

 

 

 

 

Under 13 Division 3

POS

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

1

Walderslade

18

17

1

0

98

12

52

2

Earl Juniors

18

12

3

3

56

27

39

3

Thamesview Youth

18

11

4

3

83

31

37

4

Oak Athletic

18

10

1

7

59

56

31

5

Chatham Riverside

18

8

5

5

69

48

29

6

Wigmore Youth

18

8

4

6

55

47

28

7

Strood 87

18

5

3

10

54

63

18

8

Bredhurst Juniors Youth

18

4

1

13

30

81

13

9

Anchorians Athletic

18

3

1

14

28

68

10

10

Rainham Kenilworth Rovers

18

0

1

17

10

109

1

 

 

 

 

Under 14 Division 1

POS

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

1

Rainham Eagles

14

12

1

1

65

13

37

2

Wigmore Youth

14

10

1

3

43

20

31

3

Sheerness East Youth

14

8

1

5

37

37

25

4

Bredhurst Juniors

14

7

3

4

47

33

24

5

Woodcoombe Youth

14

6

1

7

39

38

19

6

Valley Colts

14

5

2

7

32

28

17

7

Anchorians

14

1

2

11

23

60

5

8

Cobham Colts

14

1

1

12

24

81

4

 

 

 

 

Under 14 Division 2

POS

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

1

Omega 92

16

16

0

0

131

15

48

2

Thamesview Youth

16

10

2

4

52

42

32

3

Chatham Riverside

16

10

1

5

70

48

31

4

Rainham 84

16

7

3

6

53

53

24

5

Spartac

16

6

3

7

33

44

21

6

Sheerness East Dynamos

16

6

0

10

49

79

18

7

Milton & Fulston United

16

5

1

10

30

51

16

8

Rainham Kenilworth

16

4

4

8

23

44

16

9

Swallows

16

0

2

14

14

79

2

 

 

 

 

Under 14 Division 3

POS

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

1

Istead United Colts

14

11

1

2

59

24

34

2

Cliffe Woods Colts

14

11

0

3

86

31

33

3

Deanview 95

14

10

2

2

65

27

32

4

Black Lion Youth

14

7

1

6

64

48

22

5

Meopham Colts

14

5

3

6

41

45

18

6

Borstal 88

14

3

3

8

33

63

12

7

Chatham Colts

14

2

3

9

39

58

9

8

Lordswood Youth Tigers

14

0

1

13

16

107

1

 

 

 

 

Under 15 Division 1

POS

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

1

*

Cobham Colts

12

9

1

2

48

17

28

2

*

Rainham Kenilworth

12

9

1

2

36

10

28

3

Meopham Colts

12

7

2

3

16

14

23

4

Sheerness East Youth

12

5

2

5

19

33

17

5

Bredhurst Juniors

12

4

2

6

21

23

14

6

Lordswood Youth

12

3

2

7

17

22

11

7

Wigmore Youth

12

0

0

12

10

48

0

*

Cobham  won the championship play off 3 - 1

 

 

 

 

Under 15 Division 2

POS

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

1

Rainham Eagles

16

13

1

2

77

31

40

2

*

Borstal 88

16

9

4

3

54

32

31

3

*

Milton and Fulston United

16

10

1

5

57

38

31

4

Rainham Kenilworth Rovers

16

7

5

4

46

36

26

5

Woodpecker H I

16

5

3

8

30

41

18

6

Oak Athletic

16

4

4

8

41

54

16

7

Rainham 84

16

4

3

9

35

60

15

8

Chatham Colt

16

4

2

10

40

67

14

9

Anchorians Falcons

16

3

3

10

29

50

12

*

Borstal 88 won the 2nd place play off 3 - 2

 

 

 

 

Under 15 Division 3

POS

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

1

Cliffe Woods Colts

16

10

3

3

55

26

33

2

*

Spartac

16

9

1

6

62

43

28

3

*

New Ash Green

16

9

1

6

58

40

28

4

Cuxton 91

16

9

0

7

52

35

27

5

Istead United Colts

16

8

2

6

70

59

26

6

Lordswood Youth Tigers

16

8

2

6

46

37

26

7

Chatham Riverside

16

5

5

6

45

45

20

8

Cliffe Royals

16

3

2

11

30

76

11

9

Swallows

16

3

0

13

31

88

9

*

Spartac won the 2nd place play off 5 - 3

 

 

 

 

Under 16 Division 1

POS

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

1

Bredhurst Juniors

18

13

3

2

58

24

42

2

Milton and Fulston United

18

12

5

1

50

10

41

3

Pegasus 81

18

12

2

4

54

33

38

4

Thamesview Youth Rangers

18

11

2

5

48

23

35

5

New Ash Green

18

9

2

7

38

30

29

6

Sheerness East Youth

18

7

3

8

44

38

24

7

Lordswood Youth

18

5

5

8

35

37

20

8

Oak Athletic

18

5

5

8

31

35

20

9

Wigmore Youth

18

2

1

15

25

73

7

10

Rainham Eagles

18

0

0

18

7

87

0

 

 

 

 

Under 16 Division 2

POS

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

1

Cliffe Royals