League Cup
2005-2006


Quicklinks: U08 - U09 - U10 - U11 - U12 - U13 - U14 - U15 - U16 - U18

Under 8
First Round: Sunday 16th October 2005

UNDER 08'S LEAGUE CUP
Wigmore Youth 3 v 1 Rainham Kenilworth Rovers
Valley Colts 3 v 1 Thamesview Youth
Rainham Eagles 5 v 2 Wigmore Youth Whippets
Cliffe Royals 0 v 10 Rainham Kenilworth
Swallows 4 v 3 Bredhurst Juniors
aet  
Cuxton '91 1 v 6 Black Lion Youth
Oak Athletic 1 v 4 Chatham Riverside
Woodcoombe Youth 4 v 9 Real '60
Fulston Zebras 2 v 4 New Ash Green
Sheerness East 2 v 3 Horsted Youth
Bye na v na Cliffe Woods Colts
Lordswood Youth 22 v 0 Royal Princes Park

Second Round: Sunday 13th November 2005

UNDER 08'S LEAGUE CUP - ROUND 2
Lordswood Youth 7 v 1 Valley Colts
Bye na v na New Ash Green
Bye na v na Rainham Kenilworth
Chatham Riverside 3 v 8 Real 60
Bye na v na Rainham Eagles
Black Lion Youth 4 v 0 Cliffe Woods Colts
Wigmore Youth 4 v 1 Horsted Youth
Swallows na v na Bye

Quarter Finals: Sunday 8th January 2006

UNDER 08'S LEAGUE CUP - QUARTER FINAL
Rainham Eagles 2 v 4 Rainham Kenilworth
New Ash Green 0 v 5 Lordswood Youth
Wigmore Youth 2 v 5 Swallows
Real 60 2 v 3 Black Lion Youth

Semi Finals: Sunday 19th February 2006

UNDER 08'S LEAGUE CUP - SEMI FINAL
Rainham Kenilworth 2 v 3 Black Lion Youth
Swallows 2 v 4 Lordswood Youth

Finals: Sunday 21st May 2006

UNDER 08'S LEAGUE CUP FINAL
Black Lion Youth 6 v 2 Lordswood Youth

Back to top


Under 9
First Round: Sunday 16th October 2005

UNDER 09'S LEAGUE CUP
Thamesview Youth 1 v 6 Valley Colts
Chatham Riverside 4 v 2 Rainham Kenilworth Athletic
Rainham Kenilworth 7 v 0 Real '60
Swallows 4 v 1 Woodcoombe Youth
Cuxton '91 3 v 5 Wigmore Youth
Rainham Kenilworth Rovers 1 v 7 Fulston Zebras
Bye na v na Rainham Eagles
Oak Athletic 1 v 7 Cliffe Woods Colts
Horsted 6 v 0 Black Lion Youth
Woodpecker 6 v 1 Omega '92
Sheerness East 3 v 0 Anchorians
Cobham Colts 1 v 4 Lordswood Youth
Bredhurst Juniors 11 v 2 Borstal '88

Second Round: Sunday 13th November 2005

UNDER 09'S LEAGUE CUP - ROUND 2
Bye na v na Chatham Riverside
Fulston Zebras na v na Bye
Rainham Eagles 3 v 2 Lordswood Youth
Bredhurst Juniors 3 v 2 Valley Colts
Sheerness East 2 v 3 Cliffe Woods Colts
Swallows 2 v 8 Horsted
Bye na v na Wigmore Youth
Woodpecker 1 v 3 Rainham Kenilworth

Quarter Finals: Sunday 8th January 2006

UNDER 09'S LEAGUE CUP - QUARTER FINAL
Fulston Zebras 1 v 5 Rainham Eagles
Wigmore Youth 5 v 10 Chatham Riverside
Rainham Kenilworth 5 v 4 Bredhurst Juniors
Cliffe Woods Colts 0 v 6 Horsted Youth

Semi Finals: Sunday 19th February 2006

UNDER 09'S LEAGUE CUP - SEMI FINAL
Chatham Riverside 0 v 6 Horsted Youth
Rainham Eagles 6 v 7 Rainham Kenilworth
aet & pens  

Finals: Sunday 21st May 2006

UNDER 09'S LEAGUE CUP FINAL
Horsted Youth 3 v 1 Rainham Kenilworth

Back to top


Under 10
First Round: Sunday 16th October 2005

UNDER 10'S LEAGUE CUP
Thamesview Youth 0 v 6 Rainham Eagles
Horsted Youth 5 v 1 Cliffe Woods Colts
Rainham Kenilworth 2 v 6 Cobham Colts
Chatham Colts 4 v 8 Black Lion Youth
Chatham Riverside 6 v 3 Swallows
New Ash Green 5 v 4 Lordswood Tigers
Bredhurst Juniors 8 v 3 Meopham Colts
Valley Colts 23 v 0 Borstal '88
Lordswood Youth 5 v 0 Fulston Zebras
Sheerness East 2 v 1 Cuxton '91
Omega '92 2 v 3 Wigmore Youth
Walderslade 0 v 14 Real '60
Anchorians 1 v 7 Woodcoombe Youth
Deanview '95 3 v 13 Rainham '84
Cliffe Royals 8 v 5 Oak Athletic

Second Round: Sunday 13th November 2005

UNDER 10'S LEAGUE CUP - ROUND 2
Chatham Riverside 2 v 6 Lordswood Youth
Woodcoombe Youth 6 v 3 Cliffe Royals
New Ash Green 2 v 9 Rainham Eagles
Bredhurst Juniors na v na Bye
Real '60 9 v 6 Valley Colts
Wigmore Youth 3 v 2 Horsted Youth
Black Lion Youth 6 v 7 Rainham '84
Sheerness East 5 v 4 Cobham Colts
aet & pens  

Quarter Finals: Sunday 8th January 2006
UNDER 10'S LEAGUE CUP - QUARTER FINAL
Real 60 7 v 4 Wigmore Youth
Lordswood Youth 3 v 1 Rainham Eagles
Rainham 84 3 v 7 Sheerness East
Woodcoombe Youth 3 v 9 Bredhurst Juniors

Semi Finals: Sunday 19th February 2006

UNDER 10'S LEAGUE CUP - SEMI FINAL
Real 60 1 v 9 Bredhurst Juniors
Lordswood Youth 9 v 2 Sheerness East

Finals: Sunday 21st May 2006

UNDER 10'S LEAGUE CUP FINAL
Bredhurst Juniors 11 v 5 Lordswood Youth

Back to top


Under 11
First Round: Sunday 16th October 2005

UNDER 11'S LEAGUE CUP
Lordswood Youth 6 v 3 Chatham Colts
Wigmore Youth 5 v 2 Cliffe Royals
Chatham Riverside 3 v 5 Rainham Eagles
Woodcoombe Youth 1 v 4 Real '60
Anchorians Phoenix 5 v 1 Anchorians Falcons
Earl Juniors 2 v 8 Fulston Zebras
Rainham Kenilworth Rovers 4 v 1 Oak Athletic
Borstal '88 8 v 7 Meopham Colts
Rainham '84 1 v 3 New Ash Green
Black Lion Youth 14 v 1 Spartac
Cobham Colts 0 v 5 Bredhurst Juniors
Thamesview Youth 4 v 3 Valley Colts
Swallows 6 v 3 Cliffe Woods Colts
Woodpecker 1 v 6 Rainham Kenilworth
Lordswood Tigers 0 v 5 Sheerness East

Second Round: Sunday 13th November 2005

UNDER 11'S LEAGUE CUP - ROUND 2
Anchorians Phoenix 3 v 2 New Ash Green
Swallows 4 v 5 Sheerness East
Fulston Zebras 2 v 10 Lordswood Youth
Rainham Kenilworth Rovers na v na Bye
Thamesview Youth 4 v 1 Borstal '88
Bredhurst Juniors 10 v 1 Wigmore Youth
Real '60 4 v 1 Rainham Kenilworth
Black Lion Youth 7 v 3 Rainham Eagles


Quarter Finals: Sunday 8th January 2006

UNDER 11'S LEAGUE CUP - QUARTER FINAL
Real 60 7 v 1 Sheerness East
Lordswood Youth 4 v 1 Bredhurst Juniors
Rainham Kenilworth Rovers 0 v 7 Black Lion Youth
Anchorians Phoenix 2 v 0 Thamesview Youth

Semi Finals: Sunday 19th February 2006

UNDER 11'S LEAGUE CUP - SEMI FINAL
Anchorians Phoenix 2 v 3 Lordswood Youth
Black Lion Youth 0 v 2 Real 60

Finals: Sunday 30th April 2006

UNDER 11'S LEAGUE CUP FINAL
Lordswood Youth 2 v 4 Real 60

Back to top


Under 12
First Round: Sunday 16th October 2005

UNDER 12'S LEAGUE CUP
Cuxton '91 na v na Bye
Deanview '95 7 v 8 Lordswood Youth
aet & pens  
Anchorians 2 v 0 Chatham Riverside
Thamesview Rangers 3 v 2 Spartac
Chatham Colts 1 v 10 Rochester City
Pegasus '81 6 v 1 Rainham Eagles
Oak Athletic 2 v 3 Sheerness East
Rainham '84 1 v 10 Teynham Gunners
Fulston Zebras 5 v 2 Rainham Kenilworth
Swallows 0 v 6 Thamesview Youth
Real '60 7 v 1 New Ash Green
Cobham Colts 1 v 7 Black Lion Youth
Valley Colts 0 v 7 Bredhurst Juniors
Earl Juniors 9 v 2 Woodpecker
Wigmore Youth 0 v 17 Cliffe Woods Colts
Meopham Colts 17 v 0 Cliffe Royals

Second Round: Sunday 13th November 2005

UNDER 12'S LEAGUE CUP - ROUND 2
Sheerness East 6 v 3 Real '60
Thamesview Youth 4 v 0 Lordswood Youth
Earl Juniors 1 v 2 Cuxton '91
Teynham Gunners 1 v 3 Cliffe Woods Colts
Fulston Zebras 3 v 2 Rochester City
Bredhurst Juniors 3 v 2 Thamesview Rangers
Black Lion Youth 1 v 4 Meopham Colts
Pegasus '81 13 v 0 Anchorians

Quarter Finals: Sunday 8th January 2006

UNDER 12'S LEAGUE CUP - QUARTER FINAL
Cliffe Woods Colts 10 v 1 Fulston Zebras
Meopham Colts 6 v 1 Sheerness East
Cuxton 91 0 v 5 Bredhurst Juniors
Pegasus 81 0 v 3 Thamesview Youth

Semi Finals: Sunday 19th February 2006

UNDER 12'S LEAGUE CUP - SEMI FINAL
Cliffe Woods Colts 5 v 6 Meopham Colts
aet & pens  
Bredhurst Juniors 0 v 4 Thamesview Youth

Finals: Sunday 14th May 2006

UNDER 12'S LEAGUE CUP FINAL
Meopham Colts 5 v 5 Thamesview Youth
aet  

Meopham won 4- 3 on penalties

Back to top


Under 13
First Round: Sunday 16th October 2005

UNDER 13'S LEAGUE CUP
Rainham '84 7 v 2 Meopham Colts
Sheerness Steel 4 v 2 Oak Athletic
aet & pens  
Walderslade 6 v 0 Sheerness East
Anchorians 0 v 4 Thamesview Rangers
Rainham Eagles 7 v 3 Strood '87
Lordswood Youth 6 v 0 Valley Colts
Spartac 0 v 14 Pegasus '81
Royal Princes Park 3 v 2 Horsted
Swallows 0 v 15 Bredhurst Juniors
Woodcoombe Youth na v na Bye
Riverview United 0 v 8 Chatham Colts
aet  
Earl Juniors 9 v 0 Cuxton '91
Woodpecker 0 v 6 Wigmore Youth
Black Lion Youth 3 v 1 Rainham Kenilworth
Fulston Zebras 5 v 3 Deanview '95
Cobham Colts 2 v 1 Cliffe Woods Colts

Second Round: Sunday 13th November 2005

UNDER 13'S LEAGUE CUP - ROUND 2
Pegasus '81 0 v 2 Chatham Colts
Woodcoombe Youth 7 v 1 Sheerness Steel
Black Lion Youth 1 v 2 Rainham 84
Royal Princes Park 0 v 8 Fulston Zebras
Bredhurst Juniors 10 v 0 Rainham Eagles
Wigmore Youth 14 v 0 Thamesview Rangers
Earl Juniors 0 v 5 Cobham Colts
Lordswood Youth 3 v 6 Walderslade

Quarter Finals: Sunday 8th January 2006

UNDER 13'S LEAGUE CUP - QUARTER FINAL
Cobham Colts 0 v 4 Rainham 84
Walderslade Youth 3 v 1 Fulston Zebras
Bredhurst Juniors 1 v 0 Chatham Colts
Wigmore Youth 0 v 3 Woodcoombe Youth

Semi Finals: Sunday 19th February 2006

UNDER 13'S LEAGUE CUP - SEMI FINAL
Bredhurst Juniors 2 v 1 Walderslade Boys
Rainham 84 7 v 2 Woodcoombe Youth

Finals: Sunday 14th May 2006

UNDER 13'S LEAGUE CUP FINAL
Bredhurst Juniors 2 v 1 Rainham 84

Back to top


Under 14
First Round: Sunday 16th October 2005

UNDER 14'S LEAGUE CUP
New Ash Green 2 v 3 Wigmore Youth
aet  
Bredhurst Juniors 1 v 0 Pegasus '81
Cuxton '91 4 v 2 Lordswood Youth
Omega '92 0 v 9 Stockbury Athletic
Deanview '95 1 v 4 Cobham Colts
Swallows 1 v 3 Borstal '88
Rainham '84 0 v 3 Fulston Zebras
Spartac 2 v 5 Rainham Eagles
Strood '87 na v na Bye
Woodcoombe Youth 3 v 2 Cliffe Woods Colts
Woodpecker 5 v 1 Thamesview Youth
Woodpecker Youth 4 v 0 Royal Princes Park
Real '60 3 v 1 Oak Athletic

Second Round: Sunday 13th November 2005

UNDER 14'S LEAGUE CUP - ROUND 2
Strood '87 0 v 10 Bredhurst Juniors
Bye na v na Woodcoombe Youth
Wigmore Youth 1 v 15 Stockbury Athletic
Fulston Zebras 4 v 2 Rainham Eagles
Bye na v na Cuxton '91
Woodpecker Youth na v na Bye
Borstal '88 1 v 0 Woodpecker
Cobham Colts 1 v 4 Real '60

Quarter Finals: Sunday 8th January 2006

UNDER 14'S LEAGUE CUP - QUARTER FINAL
Cuxton 91 1 v 4 Bredhurst Juniors
Fulston Zebras 1 v 4 Real 60
Woodcoombe Youth 4 v 2 Woodpecker Youth
Borstal 88 2 v 0 Stockbury Athletic

Semi Finals: Sunday 19th February 2006

UNDER 14'S LEAGUE CUP - SEMI FINAL
Real 60 4 v 3 Bredhurst Juniors
Borstal 88 4 v 1 Woodcoombe Youth

Final: Sunday 30th April 2006

UNDER 14'S LEAGUE CUP FINAL
Borstal 88 4 v 2 Real 60

Back to top


Under 15
First Round: Sunday 16th October 2005

UNDER 15'S LEAGUE CUP
Horsted Youth 0 v 4 Wigmore Youth
Sheerness East 4 v 1 Deanview '95
Thamesview Youth 3 v 4 Meopham Colts
aet  
Woodpecker 0 v 3 Earl Juniors
Woodcoombe Youth 7 v 5 Lordswood Youth
aet & pens  
Borstal '88 1 v 0 Rainham Kenilworth
Woodpecker Youth 6 v 3 Rainham Eagles
aet & pens  
Cuxton '91 1 v 5 Fulston Zebras
Spartac 2 v 8 Thamesview Rangers
Valley Colts 6 v 1 Cobham Colts
Horsted Youth United 6 v 0 New Road
Rainham '84 1 v 5 Real 60

Second Round: Sunday 13th November 2005

UNDER 15'S LEAGUE CUP - ROUND 2
Borstal '88 na v na Bye
Thamesview Rangers P v P Real 60
Bye na v na Wigmore Youth
Valley Colts 4 v 0 Woodcoombe Youth
Horsted Youth United 0 v 1 Sheerness East
Fulston Zebras na v na Bye
Bye na v na Meopham Colts
Earl Juniors 17 v 1 Woodpecker Youth

Quarter Finals: Sunday 8th January 2006

UNDER 15'S LEAGUE CUP - QUARTER FINAL
Earl Juniors 4 v 1 Meopham Colts
Real 60 3 v 2 Fulston Zebras
Wigmore Youth 8 v 0 Sheerness East
Valley Colts 3 v 1 Borstal 88

Semi Finals: Sunday 19th February 2006

UNDER 15'S LEAGUE CUP - SEMI FINAL
Wigmore Youth 4 v 2 Earl Juniors
Real 60 2 v 0 Valley Colts

Finals: Sunday 30th April 2006

UNDER 15'S LEAGUE CUP FINAL
Real 60 1 v 0 Wigmore Youth

Back to top


Under 16
First Round: Sunday 16th October 2005

UNDER 16'S LEAGUE CUP
Shorne Rangers 4 v 1 Rainham '84
Walderslade 7 v 0 Deanview '95
Rainham Eagles 2 v 5 Rainham Kenilworth
Spartac na v na Bye
Woodpecker 4 v 3 New Ash Green
aet  
Sheerness Steel 1 v 4 Lordswood Youth
Omega '92 4 v 8 Woodcoombe Youth
Cobham Colts 1 v 6 Cuxton '91
Riverview United 2 v 1 Real '60
Stockbury Athletic 1 v 2 Chatham Colts
New Road 1 v 5 Bredhurst Juniors
Oak Athletic 1 v 3 Wigmore Youth

Second Round: Sunday 13th November 2005

UNDER 16'S LEAGUE CUP - ROUND 2
Riverview United   v   Walderslade
Bye na v na Chatham Colts
Shorne Rangers na v na Bye
Woodcoombe Youth 7 v 2 Cuxton '91
Spartac 3 v 4 Rainham Kenilworth
aet & pens  
Wigmore Youth na v na Bye
Lordswood Youth   v   Bredhurst Juniors
Woodpecker na v na Bye

Quarter Finals: Sunday 8th January 2006

UNDER 16'S LEAGUE CUP - QUARTER FINAL
Woodpecker 1 v 4 Bredhurst Juniors
Riverview United 1 v 2 Woodcoombe Youth
Chatham Colts 7 v 3 Shorne Rangers
Wigmore Youth 3 v 1 Rainham Kenilworth

Semi Finals: Sunday 19th February 2006

UNDER 16'S LEAGUE CUP - SEMI FINAL
Bredhurst Juniors 2 v 1 Wigmore Youth
Chatham Colts P v P Woodcoombe Youth

Finals: Sunday 14th May 2006

UNDER 16'S LEAGUE CUP FINAL
Bredhurst Juniors 1 v 0 Chatham Colts

Back to top


Under 18
First Round: Sunday 16th October 2005

UNDER 18'S LEAGUE CUP
Rainham Eagles 4 v 2 Lordswood Youth
Cuxton 91 P v P New Ash Green
Walderslade 2 v 6 Rainham 84 Rovers
Cliffe Royals 3 v 2 Riverview Utd
Woodcoombe Youth 4 v 0 Sheerness Steel
Black Lion Youth 0 v 6 Rainham 84 Royals
Chatham Riverside 7 v 0 Borstal 88
Spartac 2 v 3 Deanview 95
Oak Athletic 2 v 4 Real 60
Cliffe Woods Colts 6 v 1 Chatham Colts

Second Round: Sunday 13th November 2005
UNDER 18'S LEAGUE CUP - ROUND 2
Real 60   v   To Be Advised
Bye na v na Cliffe Woods Colts
Bye na v na Cliffe Royals
Chatham Riverside * P v P Deanview 95
* Match awarded to Chatham Riverside by Disciplinary Committee
Bye na v na Rainham 84 Rovers
Rainham 84 Royals na v na Bye
Bye na v na Rainham Eagles
Woodcoombe Youth na v na Bye

Quarter Finals: Sunday 8th January 2006
UNDER 18'S LEAGUE CUP - QUARTER FINAL
Woodcoombe Youth 1 v 3 Rainham Eagles
Rainham 84 Royals 4 v 1 Real 60
Rainham 84 Rovers 4 v 0 Chatham Riverside
Cliffe Woods Colts 6 v 0 Cliffe Royals

Semi Finals: Sunday 19th February 2006

UNDER 18'S LEAGUE CUP - SEMI FINAL
Rainham 84 Rovers 1 v 3 Rainham Eagles
Rainham 84 3 v 1 Cliffe Woods Colts

Finals: Sunday 2nd April 2006

UNDER 18'S LEAGUE CUP FINAL
Rainham Eagles 2 v 5 Rainham 84

Back to top