John Leeds Cup
2005-2006


Quicklinks: U08 - U09 - U10 - U11 - U12 - U13 - U14 - U15 - U16 - U18

Under 8
First Round: Sunday 13th November 2005

UNDER 08'S JOHN LEEDS CUP - ROUND 1
Bye na v na Rainham Kenilworth Rovers
Fulston Zebras 3 v 7 Wigmore Youth Whippets
Royal Princes Park 0 v 11 Bredhurst Juniors
Bye na v na Thamesview Youth
Sheerness East 0 v 3 Woodcoombe Youth
Bye na v na Oak Athletic
Bye na v na Cuxton '91
Bye na v na Cliffe Royals

Quarter Final: Sunday 8th January 2006

UNDER 08'S JOHN LEEDS CUP - QUARTER FINAL
Woodcoombe Youth 3 v 1 Wigmore Youth Wippets
Thamesview Youth 0 v 2 Bredhurst Juniors
Rainham Kenilworth Rovers 7 v 0 Cliffe Royals
Cuxton 91 12 v 0 Oak Athletic

Semi Final: Sunday 19th February 2006

UNDER 08'S JOHN LEEDS CUP - SEMI FINAL
Woodcoombe Youth 3 v 4 Rainham Kenilworth Rovers
aet & pens  
Cuxton 91 4 v 1 Bredhurst Juniors

Final: Sunday 21st May 2006

UNDER 08'S JOHN LEEDS CUP FINAL
Cuxton 91 3 v 2 Rainham Kenilworth Rovers

Back to top


Under 9
First Round: Sunday 13th November 2005

UNDER 09'S JOHN LEEDS CUP - ROUND 1
Bye na v na Woodcoombe Youth
Cobham Colts 15 v 1 Cuxton '91
Rainham Kenilworth Rovers na v na Bye
Borstal '88 na v na Bye
Black Lion Youth 2 v 5 Thamesview Youth
aet & pens  
Anchorians 7 v 1 Oak Athletic
Real '60 7 v 2 Omega '92
Bye na v na Rainham Kenilworth Athletic

Quarter Final: Sunday 8th January 2006

UNDER 09'S JOHN LEEDS CUP - QUARTER FINALISTS
Rainham Kenilworth Rovers 0 v 4 Anchorians
Borstal 88 1 v 16 Cobham Colts
Thamesview Youth 5 v 2 Woodcoombe Youth
Rainham Kenilworth Athletic 4 v 1 Real 60

Semi Final: Sunday 19th February 2006

UNDER 09'S JOHN LEEDS CUP - SEMI FINAL
Rainham Kenilworth Athletic 5 v 4 Cobham Colts
Anchorians 0 v 6 Thamesview Youth

Final: Sunday 21st May 2006

UNDER 09'S JOHN LEEDS CUP FINAL
Rainham Kenilworth Athletic 9 v 2 Thamesview Youth

Back to top


Under 10

First Round: Sunday 13th November 2005

UNDER 10'S JOHN LEEDS CUP - ROUND 1
Meopham Colts 6 v 5 Anchorians
Cliffe Woods Colts 6 v 1 Borstal '88
Oak Athletic 3 v 2 Rainham Kenilworth
Lordswood Tigers 8 v 7 Fulston Zebras
Thamesview Youth 8 v 1 Deanview '95
Walderslade 0 v 15 Swallows
Bye na v na Cuxton '91
Omega '92 3 v 2 Chatham Colts

Quarter Final: Sunday 8th January 2006

UNDER 10'S JOHN LEEDS CUP - QUARTER FINAL
Meopham Colts 1 v 4 Lordswood Tigers
Cliffe Woods Colts 2 v 3 Swallows
Thamesview Youth 4 v 6 Oak Athletic
Omega 92 5 v 7 Cuxton 91

Semi Final: Sunday 19th February 2006

UNDER 10'S JOHN LEEDS CUP - SEMI FINAL
Lordswood Tigers 1 v 3 Cuxton 91
Swallows 6 v 7 Oak Athletic

Final: Sunday 21st May 2006

UNDER 10'S JOHN LEEDS CUP FINAL
Cuxton 91 2 v 6 Oak Athletic

Back to top


Under 11
First Round: Sunday 13th November 2005

UNDER 11'S JOHN LEEDS CUP - ROUND 1
Oak Athletic 2 v 3 Cliffe Woods Colts
Cliffe Royals 3 v 5 Meopham Colts
Lordswood Tigers 3 v 5 Chatham Riverside
aet & pens  
Earl Juniors 1 v 4 Rainham '84
Chatham Colts 1 v 4 Woodpecker
Valley Colts 4 v 2 Anchorians Falcons
Bye na v na Spartac
Cobham Colts 5 v 2 Woodcoombe Youth
aet & pens  

Quarter Final: Sunday 8th January 2006

UNDER 11'S JOHN LEEDS CUP - QUARTER FINAL
Valley Colts 2 v 4 Meopham Colts
Spartac 4 v 8 Chatham Riverside
Woodpecker 2 v 1 Rainham 84
Cliffe Woods Colts 0 v 5 Cobham Colts

Semi Final: Sunday 19th February 2006

UNDER 11'S JOHN LEEDS CUP - SEMI FINAL
Meopham Colts 1 v 2 Woodpecker
Chatham Riverside 2 v 1 Cobham Colts

Final: Sunday 23rd April 2006

UNDER 11'S JOHN LEEDS CUP FINAL
Chatham Riverside 0 v 2 Woodpecker

Back to top


Under 12

First Round: Sunday 13th November 2005

UNDER 12'S JOHN LEEDS CUP - ROUND 1
Cobham Colts 0 v 1 Wigmore Youth
aet  
Deanview '95 10 v 1 Cliffe Royals
Rainham Eagles 0 v 2 Valley Colts
Oak Athletic 14 v 1 Chatham Riverside
Rainham Kenilworth * P v P Woodpecker
* Awarded to Rainham Kenilworth by Disciplinary Committee
Chatham Colts 0 v 7 Swallows
Bye na v na Rainham '84
New Ash Green 1 v 5 Spartac

Quarter Final: Sunday 8th January 2006

UNDER 12'S JOHN LEEDS CUP - QUARTER FINAL
Rainham 84 2 v 6 Swallows
Oak Athletic 7 v 0 Wigmore Youth
Spartac 7 v 1 Rainham Kenilworth
Valley Colts 1 v 3 Deanview 95

Semi Final: Sunday 19th February 2006

UNDER 12'S JOHN LEEDS CUP - SEMI FINAL
Deanview 95 2 v 8 Spartac
Swallows 4 v 3 Oak Athletic

Final: Sunday 7th May 2006

UNDER 12'S JOHN LEEDS CUP FINAL
Spartac  0 v Swallows

Back to top


Under 13

First Round: Sunday 13th November 2005

UNDER 13'S JOHN LEEDS CUP - ROUND 1
Cuxton '91 3 v 8 Deanview '95
Oak Athletic 4 v 1 Riverview United
Cliffe Woods Colts 6 v 0 Woodpecker
Spartac 0 v 4 Sheerness East
Swallows 1 v 7 Rainham Kenilworth
Strood '87 na v na Bye
Anchorians 0 v 8 Horsted
Valley Colts 7 v 4 Meopham Colts

Quarter Final: Sunday 8th January 2006

UNDER 13'S JOHN LEEDS CUP - QUARTER FINAL
Valley Colts 5 v 2 Rainham Kenilworth
Horsted Youth 9 v 0 Sheerness East
Cliffe Woods Colts 1 v 0 Oak Athletic
Strood 87 3 v 6 Deanview 95

Semi Final: Sunday 19th February 2006

UNDER 13'S JOHN LEEDS CUP - SEMI FINAL
Horsted Youth 5 v 1 Cliffe Woods Colts
Valley Colts 1 v 4 Deanview 95

Final: Sunday 7th May 2006

UNDER 13'S JOHN LEEDS CUP FINAL
Deanview 95 v Horsted Youth

Back to top


Under 14

First Round: Sunday 13th November 2005

UNDER 14'S JOHN LEEDS CUP - ROUND 1
Bye na v na New Ash Green
Bye na v na Lordswood Youth
Bye na v na Royal Princes Park
Cliffe Woods Colts 2 v 1 Pegasus '81
aet  
Oak Athletic 7 v 1 Spartac
Swallows 9 v 1 Rainham '84
Deanview '95 0 v 4 Thamesview Youth
Bye na v na Omega '92

Quarter Final: Sunday 8th January 2006

UNDER 14'S JOHN LEEDS CUP - QUARTER FINAL
Lordswood 0 v 5 Swallows
Omega 92 3 v 13 Royal Princes Park
New Ash Green 9 v 0 Oak Athletic
Thamesview Youth 2 v 5 Cliffe Woods Colts

Semi Final: Sunday 19th February 2006

UNDER 14'S JOHN LEEDS CUP - SEMI FINAL
Royal Princes Park 1 v 3 New Ash Green
Cliffe Woods Colts 4 v 3 Swallows

Final: Sunday 23rd April 2006

UNDER 14'S JOHN LEEDS CUP FINAL
Cliffe Woods Colts 2 v 3 New Ash Green

Back to top


Under 15
First Round: Sunday 13th November 2005

UNDER 15'S JOHN LEEDS CUP - ROUND 1
Bye na v na Cobham Colts
Deanview '95 6 v 5 Spartac
aet & pens  
New Road 6 v 1 Lordswood Youth
Thamesview Youth 1 v 0 Horsted Youth
Bye na v na Woodpecker
Bye na v na Cuxton '91
Rainham Kenilworth na v na Bye
Rainham Eagles 0 v 6 Rainham '84

Quarter Final: Sunday 8th January 2006

UNDER 15'S JOHN LEEDS CUP - QUARTER FINAL
New Road 1 v 7 Thamesview Youth
Rainham 84 4 v 0 Woodpecker
Cobham Colts 5 v 0 Cuxton 91
Rainham Kenilworth 4 v 3 Deanview 95

Semi Final: Sunday 19th February 2006

UNDER 15'S JOHN LEEDS CUP - SEMI FINAL
Rainham 84 4 v 1 Thamesview Youth
Cobham Colts 5 v 0 Rainham Kenilworth

Final: Sunday 23rd April 2006

UNDER 15'S JOHN LEEDS CUP FINAL
Cobham Colts 2 v 1 Rainham 84

Back to top


Under 16

First Round: Sunday 13th November 2005

UNDER 16'S JOHN LEEDS CUP - ROUND 1
Bye na v na Rainham '84
Bye na v na Rainham Eagles
Bye na v na Oak Athletic
Stockbury Athletic   v   Deanview '95
Bye na v na Cobham Colts
Sheerness Steel 2 v 1 Omega '92
New Ash Green 6 v 0 New Road
Bye na v na Real '60

Quarter Final: Sunday 8th January 2006

UNDER 16'S JOHN LEEDS CUP - QUARTER FINAL
Oak Athletic 5 v 2 Cobham Colts
Rainham 84 1 v 0 Stockbury Athletic
Real 60 1 v 3 Sheerness Steel
Rainham Eagles 0 v 12 New Ash Green

Semi Final: Sunday 19th February 2006

UNDER 16'S JOHN LEEDS CUP - SEMI FINAL
Rainham 84 6 v 1 Oak Athletic
Sheerness Steel 2 v 3 New Ash Green

Final: Sunday 7th May 2006

UNDER 16'S JOHN LEEDS CUP FINAL
Rainham 84  2 v New Ash Green

Back to top


Under 18

First Round: Sunday 13th November 2005
UNDER 18'S JOHN LEEDS CUP - ROUND 1
Bye na v na Chatham Colts
Oak Athletic 1 v 3 Walderslade
Bye na v na Sheerness Steel
Bye na v na To Be Advised
Bye na v na Spartac
Black Lion Youth 14 v 1 Borstal 88
Bye na v na Lordswood Youth
Bye na v na Riverview Utd

Quarter Final: Sunday 8th January 2006
UNDER 18'S JOHN LEEDS CUP - QUARTER FINAL
Riverview United 3 v 6 Spartac
Chatham Colts na v na Bye
Sheerness Steel 3 v 6 Walderslade
Black Lion Youth 4 v 3 Lordswood Tigers

Semi Final: Sunday 19th February 2006

UNDER 18'S JOHN LEEDS CUP - SEMI FINAL
Walderslade 1 v 5 Black Lion Youth
Spartac 3 v 0 Chatham Colts

Final: Sunday 2nd April 2006

UNDER 18'S JOHN LEEDS CUP FINAL
Black Lion Youth 3 v 2 Spartac
aet  

Back to top