Final Tables for the 2005-06 Season
POS Under 8 P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Black Lion Youth 44 38 3 3 140 20 120 117
2 Rainham Kenilworth 44 37 1 6 167 21 146 112
3 Real 60 Cubs 44 35 5 4 146 27 119 110
4 Swallows 44 28 5 11 123 44 79 89
5 Lordswood Youth 44 26 8 10 121 46 75 86
6 Wigmore Youth 44 24 9 11 103 37 66 81
7 Cuxton '91 44 24 4 16 103 62 41 76
8 Cliffe Woods Colts 43 24 2 17 97 68 29 74
9 Rainham Eagles 44 21 9 14 107 62 45 72
10 Rainham Kenilworth Rovers 44 22 6 16 98 64 34 72
11 Sheerness East 44 21 8 15 79 66 13 71
12 Valley Colts 44 21 7 16 70 59 11 70
13 Horsted 43 19 9 15 91 60 31 66
14 Chatham Riverside 44 14 15 15 75 72 3 57
15 Wigmore Youth Whippets 44 16 9 19 82 90 -8 57
16 Woodcoombe Youth 44 16 6 22 72 69 3 54
17 New Ash Green 44 17 3 24 95 119 -24 54
18 Bredhurst Juniors 44 11 7 26 44 84 -40 40
19 Cliffe Royals 44 8 6 30 41 118 -77 30
20 Fulston Zebras 44 7 3 34 53 177 -124 24
21 Oak Athletic 44 5 4 35 30 162 -132 19
22 Thamesview Youth 44 1 6 37 13 158 -145 9
23 Royal Princes Park 44 1 3 40 11 276 -265 6
NB Cliffe Woods Colts V Horsted Youth - Void
POS Under 9 Division 1 P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Horsted Youth 44 36 5 3 110 15 95 113
2 Lordswood Youth 44 32 6 6 103 30 73 102
3 Rainham Kenilworth 44 27 9 8 97 40 57 90
4 Rainham Eagles 44 26 6 12 101 36 65 84
5 Swallows 44 24 7 13 83 48 35 79
6 Real 60 Pumas 44 20 5 19 84 69 15 65
7 Woodcoombe Youth 44 15 10 19 44 61 -17 55
8 Valley Colts 44 16 7 21 61 79 -18 55
9 Black Lion Youth 44 9 9 26 34 85 -51 36
10 Bredhurst Juniors 44 10 4 30 46 100 -54 34
11 Fulston Zebras 44 5 5 34 37 104 -67 20
12 Wigmore Youth 44 5 5 34 19 152 -133 20
POS Under 9 Division 2 P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Rainham Kenilworth Athletic 48 39 4 5 158 24 134 121
2 Cobham Colts 48 35 6 7 147 51 96 111
3 Thamesview Youth 48 32 6 10 158 55 103 102
4 Chatham Riverside 48 30 9 9 135 57 78 99
5 Woodpecker 48 26 6 16 85 44 41 84
6 Sheerness East Youth 48 22 13 13 97 54 43 79
7 Cliffe Woods Colts 48 22 6 20 76 70 6 72
8 Omega '92 48 19 5 24 78 95 -17 62
9 Anchorians 48 15 8 25 69 83 -14 53
10 Oak Athletic 48 8 7 33 38 149 -111 31
11 Rainham Kenilworth Rovers 48 7 7 34 43 129 -86 28
12 Cuxton '91 48 8 3 37 48 170 -122 27
13 Borstal '88 48 6 6 36 52 203 -151 24
POS Under 10 Division 1 P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Bredhurst Juniors 36 25 6 5 114 37 77 81
2 Lordswood Youth 36 19 9 8 98 59 39 66
3 Horsted 36 18 9 9 65 44 21 63
4 Rainham Eagles 36 16 7 13 68 52 16 55
5 Real 60 Lions 36 14 5 17 62 70 -8 47
6 Chatham Riverside 36 13 8 15 62 75 -13 47
7 Thamesview Youth 36 11 10 15 54 65 -11 43
8 Cliffe Royals 36 13 4 19 56 98 -42 43
9 Valley Colts 36 9 5 22 103 135 -32 32
10 Cobham Colts 36 7 7 22 45 92 -47 28
POS Under 10 Division 2 P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Woodcoombe Youth 36 23 9 4 95 31 64 78
2 Swallows 36 23 7 6 65 35 30 76
3 Oak Athletic 36 21 6 9 78 56 22 69
4 Wigmore Youth 36 18 7 11 88 50 38 61
5 Black Lion Youth 36 15 8 13 75 60 15 53
6 Sheerness East 36 14 5 17 84 64 20 47
7 Rainham Kenilworth 36 12 11 13 49 58 -9 47
8 Cliffe Woods Colts 36 13 6 17 52 56 -4 45
9 Cuxton '91 36 5 3 28 40 97 -57 18
10 Walderslade Boys 36 3 4 29 20 139 -119 13
POS Under 10 Division 3 P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Meopham Colts 36 24 6 6 84 44 40 78
2 Fulston Zebras 36 23 6 7 84 40 44 75
3 Chatham Colts 36 19 7 10 89 61 28 64
4 Lordswood Youth Tigers 36 19 4 13 80 48 32 61
5 Rainham '84 36 18 5 13 100 55 45 59
6 Anchorians 36 15 7 14 75 61 14 52
7 New Ash Green 36 16 3 17 84 90 -6 51
8 Omega '92 36 9 6 21 52 106 -54 33
9 Deanview '95 36 6 5 25 42 88 -46 23
10 Borstal '88 36 4 5 27 44 141 -97 17
POS Under 11 Division 1 P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Real 60 Bobcats 18 17 1 0 112 13 99 52
2 Lordswood Youth 18 13 1 4 89 44 45 40
3 Black Lion Youth 18 13 1 4 72 37 35 40
4 Rainham Kenilworth 18 10 2 6 62 42 20 32
5 Bredhurst Juniors 18 8 4 6 63 36 27 28
6 Thamesview Youth 18 8 2 8 64 64 0 26
7 New Ash Green 18 6 2 10 35 47 -12 20
8 Woodcoombe Youth 18 3 2 13 25 94 -69 11
9 Cliffe Woods Colts 18 3 0 15 36 116 -80 9
10 Cliffe Royals 18 1 1 16 28 93 -65 4
  NB: Playoff result Lordswood Youth 3 - 1 Black Lion Youth
POS Under 11 Division 2 P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Anchorians Phoenix 18 17 0 1 71 16 55 51
2 Sheerness East Youth 18 15 0 3 71 37 34 45
3 Fulston Zebras 18 10 1 7 56 55 1 31
4 Borstal '88 18 9 0 9 63 60 3 27
5 Chatham Colts 18 8 1 9 54 64 -10 25
6 Wigmore Youth 18 7 3 8 44 45 -1 24
7 Swallows 18 7 1 10 52 69 -17 22
8 Rainham '84 18 4 3 11 51 65 -14 15
9 Rainham Eagles 18 4 2 12 47 71 -24 14
10 Valley Colts 18 3 1 14 33 60 -27 10
POS Under 11 Division 3 P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Meopham Colts 18 16 2 0 111 32 79 50
2 Cobham Colts 18 13 1 4 54 36 18 40
3 Woodpecker 18 11 3 4 59 43 16 36
4 Spartac 18 11 1 6 79 66 13 34
5 Chatham Riverside 18 8 2 8 48 39 9 26
6 Oak Athletic 18 7 2 9 42 72 -30 23
7 Earl Juniors 18 5 2 11 50 68 -18 17
8 Rainham Kenilworth Rovers 18 3 3 12 33 59 -26 12
9 Lordswood Youth Tigers 18 3 3 12 47 83 -36 12
10 Anchorians Falcons 18 3 1 14 43 68 -25 10
POS Under 12 Division 1 P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Thamesview Youth 18 15 2 1 80 10 70 47
2 Cliffe Woods Colts 18 14 0 4 76 24 52 42
3 Thamesview Youth Rangers 18 9 6 3 55 25 30 33
4 Pegasus '81 18 10 3 5 63 42 21 33
5 Sheerness East 18 10 2 6 56 68 -12 32
6 Fulston Zebras 18 7 3 8 46 55 -9 24
7 Bredhurst Juniors 18 6 1 11 38 55 -17 19
8 Real 60 Panthers 18 5 1 12 39 69 -30 16
9 Lordswood Youth 18 3 1 14 26 69 -43 10
10 Deanview '95 18 1 1 16 22 84 -62 4
POS Under 12 Division 2 P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Meopham Colts 18 14 4 0 82 21 61 46
2 Black Lion Youth 18 13 2 3 59 37 22 41
3 Spartac 18 12 3 3 84 56 28 39
4 Cuxton '91 18 8 4 6 46 45 1 28
5 Rainham Eagles 18 7 3 8 49 50 -1 24
6 Swallows 18 6 4 8 38 33 5 22
7 Oak Athletic 18 6 2 10 50 54 -4 20
8 Teynham Gunners 18 5 3 10 32 59 -27 18
9 Valley Colts 18 2 3 13 19 52 -33 9
10 Rainham Kenilworth 18 2 2 14 32 84 -52 8
POS Under 12 Division 3 P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Rochester City 20 17 3 0 97 18 79 54
2 Woodpecker 20 14 1 5 66 50 16 43
3 Cobham Colts 20 12 5 3 93 34 59 41
4 New Ash Green 20 13 2 5 56 24 32 41
5 Wigmore Youth 20 8 5 7 65 44 21 29
6 Chatham Riverside 20 7 3 10 53 72 -19 24
7 Rainham '84 20 6 4 10 47 46 1 22
8 Anchorians 20 4 7 9 33 46 -13 19
9 Chatham Colts 20 4 4 12 32 103 -71 16
10 Earl Juniors 20 4 3 13 45 71 -26 15
11 Cliffe Royals 20 1 3 16 23 102 -79 6
POS Under 13 Division 1 P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Bredhurst Juniors 16 15 0 1 54 10 44 45
2 Chatham Colts 16 11 1 4 41 24 17 34
3 Rainham '84 16 10 1 5 53 34 19 31
4 Cliffe Woods Colts 16 7 1 8 45 46 -1 22
5 Sheerness Steel 16 7 1 8 39 50 -11 22
6 Fulston Zebras 16 7 0 9 52 42 10 21
7 Black Lion Youth 16 6 0 10 38 53 -15 18
8 Woodcoombe Youth 16 4 2 10 37 60 -23 14
9 Valley Colts 16 2 0 14 11 51 -40 6
POS Under 13 Division 2 P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Horsted Youth 20 16 2 2 60 22 38 50
2 Cobham Colts 20 14 3 3 70 30 40 45
3 Walderslade Boys 20 14 2 4 73 45 28 44
4 Deanview '95 20 13 1 6 53 29 24 40
5 Pegasus '81 20 11 3 6 72 42 30 36
6 Wigmore Youth 20 8 3 9 65 54 11 27
7 Meopham Colts 20 8 1 11 44 72 -28 25
8 Earl Juniors 20 7 1 12 36 55 -19 22
9 Oak Athletic 20 5 2 13 36 54 -18 17
10 Sheerness East 20 4 0 16 33 82 -49 12
11 Lordswood Youth 20 0 2 18 34 91 -57 2
POS Under 13 Division 3 P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Riverview United 20 17 1 2 86 25 61 52
2 Rainham Eagles 20 15 0 5 88 40 48 45
3 Strood '87 20 13 2 5 107 60 47 41
4 Woodpecker 20 13 1 6 68 58 10 40
5 Cuxton '91 20 12 3 5 99 60 39 39
6 Rainham Kenilworth 20 12 0 8 70 40 30 36
7 Royal Princes Park 20 6 3 11 53 76 -23 21
8 Swallows 20 6 1 13 45 78 -33 19
9 Thamesview Youth Rangers 20 5 2 13 62 76 -14 17
10 Anchorians 20 2 3 15 24 77 -53 9
11 Spartac 20 0 2 18 24 136 -112 2
POS Under 14 Division 1 P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Borstal '88 20 19 1 0 68 9 59 58
2 Stockbury Athletic 20 16 3 1 63 14 49 51
3 Swallows 20 13 2 5 68 41 27 41
4 Real 60 Tigers 20 11 3 6 59 36 23 36
5 Cobham Colts 20 8 4 8 46 36 10 28
6 Woodpecker 19 6 2 11 44 48 -4 20
7 Bredhurst Juniors 20 6 2 12 30 41 -11 20
8 Woodcoombe Youth 20 6 1 13 41 51 -10 19
9 Cuxton '91 20 5 4 11 34 58 -24 19
10 Lordswood Youth 20 4 2 14 25 70 -45 14
11 Deanview '95 19 3 0 16 23 97 -74 9
  NB: Woodpecker V Deanview '95 - void            
POS Under 14 Division 2 P W D L F A GD PTS
1 New Ash Green 26 23 3 0 129 19 110 72
2 Cliffe Wood Colts 26 23 2 1 135 33 102 71
3 Fulston Zebras 26 22 3 1 118 28 90 69
4 Pegasus '81 26 17 2 7 107 61 46 53
5 Oak Athletic 26 13 3 10 73 62 11 42
6 Woodpecker Youth 26 13 2 11 78 67 11 41
7 Thamesview Youth 26 13 1 12 99 73 26 40
8 Royal Princes Park 26 13 0 13 90 104 -14 39
9 Strood '87 26 12 2 12 94 83 11 38
10 Rainham Eagles 26 6 1 19 37 97 -60 19
11 Wigmore Youth 25 5 2 18 62 103 -41 17
12 Rainham '84 26 5 2 19 69 127 -58 17
13 Spartac 25 3 1 21 47 152 -105 10
14 Omega '92 26 0 2 24 40 169 -129 2
 
Wigmore v Spartac void                
POS Under 15 Division 1 P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Wigmore Youth 22 18 4 0 90 20 70 58
2 Real 60 Cougars 22 15 0 7 60 37 23 45
3 Fulston Zebras 22 12 6 4 75 38 37 42
4 Valley Colts 22 11 7 4 57 37 20 40
5 Rainham '84 22 11 5 6 46 36 10 38
6 Earl Juniors 22 8 7 7 73 53 20 31
7 Rainham Kenilworth 22 9 4 9 54 48 6 31
8 Thamesview Youth 22 8 4 10 55 60 -5 28
9 Cobham Colts 22 6 2 14 45 87 -42 20
10 Sheerness East 22 5 4 13 40 79 -39 19
11 Horsted United 22 3 4 15 26 61 -35 13
12 Cuxton '91 22 2 1 19 28 93 -65 7
POS Under 15 Division 2 P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Meopham Colts 22 17 0 5 118 40 78 51
2 Horsted Youth 22 13 2 7 78 41 37 41
3 Borstal '88 22 13 1 8 65 49 16 40
4 New Road 22 13 1 8 68 62 6 40
5 Woodcoombe Youth 22 11 6 5 55 42 13 39
6 Spartac 22 11 4 7 79 83 -4 37
7 Woodpecker 22 8 2 12 45 69 -24 26
8 Rainham Eagles 22 8 1 13 40 61 -21 25
9 Woodpecker Youth 22 7 3 12 60 70 -10 24
10 Deanview '95 22 6 3 13 49 65 -16 21
11 Lordswood Youth 22 6 3 13 58 108 -50 21
12 Thamesview Youth Rangers 22 4 4 14 37 62 -25 16
POS Under 16 Division 1 P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Bredhurst Juniors 20 16 4 0 120 20 100 52
2 Walderslade Boys 20 13 4 3 50 31 19 43
3 Woodcoombe Youth 20 13 2 5 59 32 27 41
4 Sheerness Steel 20 10 6 4 54 32 22 36
5 New Ash Green 20 9 1 10 27 41 -14 28
6 Chatham Colts 20 8 3 9 53 30 23 27
7 Lordswood Youth 20 8 1 11 40 61 -21 25
8 Woodpecker 20 6 5 9 38 51 -13 23
9 Riverview United 20 5 3 12 39 57 -18 18
10 Wigmore Youth 20 5 1 14 25 99 -74 16
11 Oak Athletic 20 1 2 17 28 79 -51 5
POS Under 16 Division 2 P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Stockbury Athletic 22 16 4 2 96 25 71 52
2 Shorne Rangers 22 16 1 5 99 54 45 49
3 Cuxton '91 22 14 6 2 72 33 39 48
4 Rainham '84 22 13 4 5 71 43 28 43
5 Omega '92 22 11 6 5 93 54 39 39
6 Rainham Kenilworth 22 11 2 9 75 65 10 35
7 Cobham Colts 22 11 2 9 60 53 7 35
8 Real 60 Wildcats 22 7 0 15 35 87 -52 21
9 New Road 22 4 7 11 45 52 -7