League Cup
2004-2005


Quicklinks: U08 - U09 - U10 - U11 - U12 - U13 - U14 - U15 - U16 - U18

Under 8
First Round: Sunday 26th September 2004

Under 8 CUP

Rainham Eagles

8

V

4

Wigmore Youth

Real 60 Cubs

10

V

0

Cuxton 91

Woodcoombe Youth

15

V

1

Oak Athletic

Rainham Kenilworth

12

V

0

Sheerness East

Rainham Kenilworth Rovers

1

V

5

Fulston Zebras

Chatham Riverside

2

V

7

Swallows

Valley Colts

11

V

0

Woodpecker

Bredhurst Juniors

4

V

6

Black Lion Youth

Lordswood Youth

11

V

0

Cliffe Woods Colts


Second Round: Sunday 24th October 2004

UNDER 8 LEAGUE CUP

Valley Colts

1 V 5

Black Lion Youth

Rainham Eagles

17 V  0

Thamesview Youth


Quarter Finals
: Sunday 9th January 2005

UNDER 8 LEAGUE CUP

Rainham Kenilworth

3 V 1

Woodcoombe Youth

Rainham Eagles

4 V 2

Black Lion Youth

Fulston Zebras 0 V 4 Lordswood Youth
Swallows 3 V 2 Real 60

Semi Finals: Sunday 20th February 2005

UNDER 8 LEAGUE CUP

Lordswood Youth

1 V 2

Rainham Kenilworth

Rainham Eagles

1 v 4

Swallows

Finals: Sunday 22nd May 2005

UNDER 8 LEAGUE CUP

Swallows

2 v 3

Rainham Kenilworth

Back to top


Under 9
First Round: Sunday 26th September

Under 9 CUP

Bredhurst Juniors

6

V

1

Chatham Riverside

Chatham Colts

0

V

11

Lordswood Youth

Meopham Colts

0

V

10

Black lion Youth

Valley Colts

11

V

3

Lordswood Tigers

Woodcoombe Youth

1

V

3

Wigmore Youth

Anchorians

4

V

9

Cobham Colts

Swallows

3

V

1

Sheerness East

Cuxton 91

5

V

5

Woodpecker

2 4 on penalties AET

Fulston Zebras

10

V

4

Rainham 84

Cliffe Woods Colts

2

V

3

Rainham Kenilworth

Walderslade

1

V

7

Cliffe Royals

Thamesview Youth

5

V

2

Rainham Eagles

Real 60 Lions

 2

V

Horsted

Second Round: Sunday 24th October

UNDER 9 LEAGUE CUP

Horsted

1 V 3

Lordswood Youth

Swallows

2 V 3

Cliffe Royals

Thamesview Youth

2 V 6

Bredhurst Juniors

Rainham Kenilworth

4 V 2

Woodpecker

Valley Colts

6 V 3

Oak Athletic

Fulston Zebras

P V P

Black Lion Youth

Quarter Finals: Sunday 9th January 2005

UNDER 9 LEAGUE CUP

Valley Colts

5 V 4

Black Lion Youth

Lordswood Youth

4 V 3

Rainham Kenilworth

Cliffe Royals 6 V 5 Wigmore Youth
Bredhurst Juniors 4 V 2 Cobham Colts

Semi Finals: Sunday 20th February 2005

UNDER 9 LEAGUE CUP

Bredhurst Juniors

7 V 2

Valley Colts

Cliffe Royals

5 V 6

Lordswood Youth

Finals: Sunday 22nd May 2005

UNDER 9 LEAGUE CUP

Bredhurst Juniors

3 v 2

Lordswood Youth

Back to top


Under 10
First Round: Sunday 26th September

Under 10 CUP

Thamesview Youth

6

V

4

Cobham Colts

Earl Juniors

1

V

6

Oak Athletic

Meopham Colts

7

V

5

Rainham Kenilworth Rovers

Swallows

10

V

2

Anchorians

Rainham 84

12

V

1

Deanview 95

Real 60

11

V

4

Black Lion Youth

Borstal 88

7

V

5

Chatham Colts

Sheerness East

7

V

4

Cliffe Royals

Bredhurst Juniors

10

V

0

Valley Colts

Anchorians Phoenix

3

V

2

New Ash Green

Chatham Riverside

3

V

9

Rainham Kenilworth

Wigmore Youth

1

V

8

Lordswood Youth

Fulston Zebras

4

V

3

Lordswood Tigers

Woodcoombe Youth

4

V

4

Cliffe Woods Colts

1 3 on penalties AET

Rainham Eagles

4

V

4

Woodpecker

Second Round: Sunday 24th October

UNDER 10 LEAGUE CUP

Rainham 84

1  V 12

Bredhurst Juniors

Fulston Zebras

3 V 0

Woodpecker

Real 60

10 V  0

Thamesview Youth

Lordswood Youth

4  V 10

Sheerness East

Rainham Kenilworth

7 V 1

Oak Athletic

Swallows

P V P

Cliffe Woods Colts

Anchorians Phoenix

9 V 0

Meopham Colts

Quarter Finals: Sunday 9th January 2005

UNDER 10 LEAGUE CUP

Fulston Zebras

1 V 6

Borstal 88

Rainham Kenilworth

3 V 2
AEG

Bredhurst Juniors

Anchorans Phoenix 5 V 1 Cliffe Woods Colts
Lordswood Youth 1 V 10 Real 60

Semi Finals: Sunday 20th February 2005

UNDER 10 LEAGUE CUP

Borstal 88

0 V 9

Real 60

Rainham Kenilworth

1 V 0

Anchorians Phoenix

Finals: Sunday 22nd May 2005

UNDER 10 LEAGUE CUP

Real 60

10 v 4

Rainham Kenilworth

Back to top


Under 11
First Round: Sunday 26th September

Under 11 CUP

Fulston Zebras

P

V

P

Chatham Colts

To be played 3rd Oct

Lordswood Youth

4

V

2

Valley Colts

Pegasus 81

13

V

2

Black Lion Youth

Deanview 95

11

V

3

Rainham 84

Thamesview Youth

11

V

2

Cobham Colts

Cliffe Woods Colts

12

V

2

Wigmore Youth

Swallows

1

V

5

Meopham Colts

Cuxton 91

8

V

0

Cliffe Royals

Chatham Riverside

1

V

6

Teynham Gunners

Real 60 Panthers

10

V

0

Earl Juniors

Rochester City

1

V

5

Bredhurst Juniors

Thamesview Youth Rangers

7

V

3

Rainham Eagles

Spartac

1

V

4

Rainham Kenilworth

New Ash Green

3

V

1

Woodpecker

Sheerness East

7

V

2

Oak Athletic

Second Round: Sunday 24th October

UNDER 11 LEAGUE CUP

Thamesview Youth

6 V 0

Teynham Gunners

Rainham Kenilworth

4 V 7

Sheerness East

Cliffe Woods Colts

1 V 4

Fulston Zebras

Thamesview Youth Rangers

14 V  3

Cuxton 91

Bredhurst Juniors

2 V 4

Lordswood Youth

Deanview 95 

6 V 0

New Ash Green

Real 60 Panthers

P V P

Pegasus 81

Quarter Finals: Sunday 9th January 2005

UNDER 11 LEAGUE CUP

Real 60

7 V 4

Deanview 95

Sheerness East

4 V 1

Fulston Zebras

Meopham Colts 3 V 3
AET
3 - 4
PENS
Thamesview Youth
Thamesview Youth Rangers 3 V 2 Lordswood Youth

Semi Finals: Sunday 20th February 2005

UNDER 11 LEAGUE CUP

Thamesview Youth Rangers

1 V 5

Sheerness East

Thamesview Youth

3 V 1

Real 60

Finals: Sunday 24th April 2005

UNDER 11 LEAGUE CUP

Sheerness East

V

Thamesview Youth

Back to top


Under 12
First Round: Sunday 26th September

Under 12 CUP

Cuxton 91

1

V

2

Royal Princes park

Spartac

2

V

4

Rainham Eagles

Strood 87

1

V

9

Cliffe Woods Colts

Black Lion Youth

1

V

1

Sheerness Steel

Pegasus 81

3

V

3

Valley Colts

2 3 on penalties AET

Wigmore Youth

2

V

0

Rainham Kenilworth

Fulston Zebras

7

V

1

Sheerness East

Oak Athletic

2

V

2

Meopham Colts

10 9 on penalties AET

Horsted

2

V

3

Thamesview Youth

Swallows

1

V

10

Deanview 95

Lordswood Youth

0

V

2

Bredhurst Juniors

Earl Juniors

2

V

5

Rainham 84

Chatham Colts

8

V

1

Walderslade Boys

Woodcoombe Youth

5

V

3

Cobham Colts

Real 60 Jaguars

13

V

1

Woodpecker

Second Round: Sunday 24th October

UNDER 12 LEAGUE CUP

Fulston Zebras

5 V 4

Bredhurst Juniors

Deanview 95

8 V 0

Rainham Eagles

Woodcoombe Youth

3 V 0

Royal Princes Park

Oak Athletic

P V P

Real 60 Jaguars

Thamesview Youth

2 V 2 AET
3 4 Pens

Valley Colts

Chatham Colts

0 V 1

Sheerness Steel

Rainham 84

9 V 0

Thamesview Youth Rangers

Wigmore Youth

0 V 9

Cliffe Woods Colts


Quarter Finals: Sunday 9th January 2005

UNDER 12 LEAGUE CUP

Valley Colts

1 V 3

Fulston Zebras

Rainham 84

 5 v 0

Sheerness Steel

Woodcoombe Youth 5 V 7 Real 60
Cliffe Woods Colts 8 V 1 Deanview 95

Semi Finals: Sunday 20th February 2005

UNDER 12 LEAGUE CUP

Cliffe Woods Colts

4 v 2

Fulston Zebras

Real 60

3 v 2

Rainham 84



Finals
: Sunday 08th May 2005

UNDER 12 LEAGUE CUP

Cliffe Woods Colts

2 v 4

Real 60

Back to top


Under 13
First Round: Sunday 26th September

Under 13 CUP

Bredhurst Juniors

5

V

0

Deanview 95

Wigmore Youth

0

V

4

Cobham Colts

Lordswood Youth

3

V

2

Real 60 Tigers

Rainham Kenilworth

8

V

0

Rainham Eagles

Borstal 88 Foxes

4

V

1

Stockbury Athletic

Omega 92

3

V

6

Thamesview Youth

Strood 87

3

V

4

Sheerness East

Fulston Zebras

5

V

0

Rainham 84

New Ash Green

1

V

7

Valley Colts

Royal Princes Park

0

V

8

Cliffe Royals

Oak Athletic

4

V

5 AET

Spartac

Woodpecker Youth

2

V

5

Pegasus 81

Woodcoombe Youth

4

V

2

Swallows

Cuxton 91

2

V

4 AET

Woodpecker

Second Round: Sunday 24th October

UNDER 13 LEAGUE CUP

Thamesview Youth

1 V 7

Cliffe Royals

Valley Colts

5 V 2

Bredhurst Juniors

Woodcoombe Youth

P V P

Cliffe Woods Colts

Sheerness East

1 V 2

Woodpecker

Fulston Zebras

P V P

Rainham Kenilworth

Pegasus 81

5 V 3

Lordswood Youth

Borstal 88 Foxes

3 V 1

Cobham Colts


Quarter Finals: Sunday 9th January 2005

UNDER 13 LEAGUE CUP

Pegasus 81

0 V 9

Valley Colts

Borstal 88

14 V 0

Spartac

Woodpecker 2 V 3 Fulston Zebras
Cliffe Royals 6 V 1 Woodcoombe Youth

Semi Finals: Sunday 20th February 2005

UNDER 13 LEAGUE CUP

Valley Colts

4 V 1

Fulston Zebras

Cliffe Royals

1 V 3

Borstal 88

Finals: Sunday 24th April 2005

UNDER 13 LEAGUE CUP

Valley Colts

3 v 0

Borstal 88

Back to top


Under 14
First Round: Sunday 26th September

Under 14 CUP

Rainham Eagles

0

V

14

Cliffe Woods Colts

Thamesview Youth Rangers

1

V

6

Wigmore Youth

Oak Athletic

12

V

2

Lordswood Youth

Woodpecker

2

V

8

Cobham Colts

Earl Juniors

2

V

3

Thamesview Youth

Fulston Zebras

11

V

0

Spartac

Horsted United

9

V

0

Cuxton 91

Deanview 95

3

V

5

New Road

Real 60 Cougars

4

V

3

Borstal Panthers

Rainham 84

3

V

2

Valley Colts

Woodcoombe Youth

0

V

9

Sheerness East Rebels

Chatham Colts

12

V

1

Horsted

Second Round: Sunday 24th October

UNDER 14 LEAGUE CUP

Real 60 Cougars

2 V 5

Wigmore Youth

Cliffe Woods Colts

12 V 0

Cobham Colts

Horsted United

8 V 0

New Road

Fulston Zebras

P V P

Sheerness East Rebels


Quarter Finals: Sunday 9th January 2005

UNDER 14 LEAGUE CUP

Chatham Colts

1 V 7

Fulston Zebras

Rainham 84

0 V 9

Wigmore Youth

Oak Athletic 6 V 0 Thamesview Youth
Horsted United 3 V 6 Cliffe Woods Colts

Semi Finals: Sunday 20th February 2005

UNDER 14 LEAGUE CUP

Wigmore Youth

0 V 1

Fulston Zebras

Cliffe Woods Colts

V

Oak Athletic

Finals: Sunday 08th May 2005

UNDER 14 LEAGUE CUP

Fulston Zebras

2 v 1
aet

Cliffe Woods Colts

Back to top


Under 15
First Round: Sunday 26th September

Under 15 CUP

Stockbury Athletic

3

V

2

New Ash Green

Swale Magpies

9

V

8

Pegasus 81

New Road

NO RESULT

Lordswood Youth

Oak Athletic

4

V

5 AET

Rainham Eagles

Deanview 95

8

V

1

Wigmore Youth

Shorne Rangers

3

V

5

Sheerness Steel

Rainham 84

4

V

3 AET

Real 60 Wildcats

Cobham Colts

1

V

15

Bredhurst Juniors

Cuxton 91

0

V

3

Spartac

Rainham Kenilworth

6

V

3

Valley Colts

Woodcoombe Youth

P

V

P

Chatham Colts

Awarded to Chatham Colts

Walderslade Boys

2

V

3 AET

Chatham Riverside

Omega 92

6

V

1

Woodpecker

Deanview 95 United

4

V

5

Strood 87

Second Round: Sunday 24th October

UNDER 15 LEAGUE CUP

Sheerness Steel

P V P

Strood 87

Spartac

6 V 4

Chatham Riverside

Rainham Kenilworth

0  V 13

Deanview 95

Chatham Colts

7 V 0

Swale Magpies

Omega 92

1 V 5

Lordswood Youth

Rainham Eagles

3 V 7

Rainham 84


Quarter Finals: Sunday 9th January 2005

UNDER 15 LEAGUE CUP

Chatham Colts

7 V 1

Rainham 84

Spartac

2 V 4

Sheerness Steel

Lordswood Youth 1 V 3 Bredhurst Juniors
Deanview 95 10 V 1 Stockbury

Semi Finals: Sunday 20th February 2005

UNDER 15 LEAGUE CUP

Chatham Colts

3 v 1

Sheerness Steel

Bredhurst Juniors

4 v 5

Deanview 95

Finals: Sunday 15th May 2005

UNDER 15 LEAGUE CUP

Chatham Colts

2 v 3

Deanview 95

Back to top


Under 16
First Round: Sunday 26th September

Under 16 CUP

Real 60 Lynx

7

V

1

Cliffe Royals

Woodcoombe Youth

8

V

2

Sheerness Steel

Chatham Colts

1

V

6

Cobham Colts

Walderslade Boys

1

V

4

Cuxton 91

Valley Colts

0

V

4

New Road

Chatham Riverside

1

V

4

Fulston Zebras

Omega 92

5

V

6

Lordswood Tigers

Royal Princes Park

4

V

3

Borstal 88

Lordswood Youth

0

V

5

Strood 87

Oak Athletic

2

V

7

Black Lion Youth

Cliffe Woods Colts

3

V

0

Horsted Bees

Riverview United

3

V

0

Spartac

Second Round: Sunday 24th October

UNDER 16 LEAGUE CUP

Strood 87

3 V 5

Woodcoombe Youth

Real 60

2 V 2 AET
3 2 Pens

Cuxton 91

Lordswood Tigers

10 V  2

Royal Princes Park

Fulston Zebras

P V P

Cliffe Woods Colts


Quarter Finals: Sunday 9th January 2005

UNDER 16 LEAGUE CUP

Woodcoombe Youth

1 V 4

Black Lion Youth

Cobham Colts

V

Real 60

Riverview V Lordswood Youth
New Road V Cliffe Woods Colts

Semi Finals: Sunday 20th February 2005

UNDER 16 LEAGUE CUP

Black Lion Youth

V

Lordswood Tigers

New Road

5 V 1

Cobham Colts

Finals: Sunday 08th May 2005

UNDER 16 LEAGUE CUP

New Road

4 v 1

Black Lion Youth

Back to top


Under 18
First Round: Sunday 26th September

Under 18 CUP

New Ash Green

9

V

2

Wainscott

Cliffe Woods Colts

2

V

1

Fulston Zebras

Cuxton 91

5

V

0

Chatham Colts

Chatham Riverside

2

V

3

Deanview 95

Rainham 84

4

V

2

Rainham Eagles

Bredhurst Juniors Youth

3

V

2

Horsted

Real 60 Pumas

0

V

4

Bredhurst Juniors

New Ash Green Aztecs

4

V

2

Wigmore Youth

Spartac

5

V

4

Woodcoombe Youth

Rainham 84 Rovers

5

V

1

Valley Colts

Second Round: Sunday 24th October

UNDER 18 LEAGUE CUP

New Ash Green Aztecs

1 V 2

New Ash Green

Rainham 84 Royals

6 V 2

Cuxton 91

Bredhurst Juniors Youth

0 V 1

Bredhurst Juniors


Quarter Finals: Sunday 9th January 2005

UNDER 18 LEAGUE CUP

Rainham 84 Rovers

1 V 5

Bredhurst Juniors

Rainham 84

3 V 6

Rainham 84 Royals

New Ash Green 1 V 4
AET
Cliffe Woods Colts
Spartac 3 V 5 Deanview 95

Semi Finals: Sunday 20th February 2005

UNDER 18 LEAGUE CUP

Cliffe Woods Colts

3 v 0

Deanview 95

Rainham 84 Royals

3 v 3
(4 - 5)
Pens

Bredhurst Juniors

Finals: Sunday 24th April 2005

UNDER 18 LEAGUE CUP

Cliffe Woods Colts

1 v 2

Bredhurst Juniors

Back to top