"Role of Honour" for the 2002-2003 season

Under 8 Under 9 Under 10 Under 11 Under 12
Under 13 Under 14 Under 15 Under 16 Under 18

Under 8
League Cup Winners: Real 60
League Cup Runner Up: Black Lion
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Lordswood
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Woodcoombe
Under 8 East Division Champions: Woodcoombe
Under 8 East Division Runners Up: Valley Colts
Under 8 West Division Champions: Real 60
Under 8 West Division Runners Up: Lordswood

Back to Top

Under 9
League Cup Winners: Real 60
League Cup Runner Up: Thamesview
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Pegasus 81
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Lordswood
Under 9 Division 1 Champions: Real 60
Under 9 Division 1 Runners Up: Deanview 95
Under 9 Division 2 Champions: Cliffe Royals
Under 9 Division 2 Runners Up: Cliffe Woods Colts
Under 9 Division 3 Champions: Lordswood
Under 9 Division 3 Runners Up: Sheerness East

Back to Top

Under 10
League Cup Winners: Cliffe Woods Colts
League Cup Runner Up: Real 60
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Fulston Zebras
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Thamesview
Under 10 Division 1 Champions: Cliffe Woods
Under 10 Division 1 Runners Up: Real 60
Under 10 Division 2 Champions: Chatham Colts
Under 10 Division 2 Runners Up: Sheerness Steel
Under 10 Division 3 Champions: Oak Athletic
Under 10 Division 3 Runners Up: Lordswood

Back to Top

Under 11
League Cup Winners: Real 60
League Cup Runner Up: Valley Colts
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Gravesend & Northfleet
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Rainham Kenilworth
Under 11 Division 1 Champions: Real 60
Under 11 Division 1 Runners Up: Valley Colts
Under 11 Division 2 Champions: Gravesend & Northfleet
Under 11 Division 2 Runners Up: Deanview 95
Under 11 Division 3 Champions: Woodpecker
Under 11 Division 3 Runners Up: Bredhurst Juniors

Back to Top

Under 12
League Cup Winners: Oak Athletic
League Cup Runner Up: Gravesend & Northfleet
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Rainham Kenilworth
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Wigmore Youth
Under 12 Division 1 Champions: Rainham Kenilworth
Under 12 Division 1 Runners Up: Oak Athletic
Under 12 Division 2 Champions: Rainham 84
Under 12 Division 2 Runners Up: Deanview 95
Under 12 Division 3 Champions: Cuxton 91
Under 12 Division 3 Runners Up: Earl Juniors

Back to Top

Under 13
League Cup Winners: Cliffe Woods Colts
League Cup Runner Up: Lordswood
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Gravesend & Northfleet
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Deanview 95
Under 13 Division 1 Champions: Cliffe Woods Colts
Under 13 Division 1 Runners Up: Deanview 95
Under 13 Division 2 Champions: Sheerness Steel
Under 13 Division 2 Runners Up: Strood 87
Under 13 Division 3 Champions: Stockbury Athletic
Under 13 Division 3 Runners Up: Cobham Colts

Back to Top

Under 14
League Cup Winners: Cobham Colts
League Cup Runner Up: Horsted Bees
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Cliffe Woods Colts
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Rainham 84 Rangers
Under 14 Division 1 Champions: Cliffe Woods Colts
Under 14 Division 1 Runners Up: Cobham Colts
Under 14 Division 2 Champions: Fulston Zebras
Under 14 Division 2 Runners Up: Cuxton 91

Back to Top

Under 15
League Cup Winners: Rainham Eagles
League Cup Runner Up: Cobham Colts
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Bredhurst Juniors
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Horsted Sharks
Under 15 Division 1 Champions: Cliffe Woods Colts
Under 15 Division 1 Runners Up: Woodcoombe Youth
Under 15 Division 2 Champions: Horsted
Under 15 Division 2 Runners Up: Rainham 84
Under 15 Division 3 Champions: Earl Juniors
Under 15 Division 3 Runners Up: Chatham Riverside

Back to Top

Under 16
League Cup Winners: Rainham 84
League Cup Runner Up: Borstal 88
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: New Ash Green
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Chatham Riverside
Under 16 Division 1 Champions: Borstal 88
Under 16 Division 1 Runners Up: Rainham 84
Under 16 Division 2 Champions: Thamesview
Under 16 Division 2 Runners Up: Chatham Colts

Back to Top

Under 18
League Cup Winners: Spartac
League Cup Runner Up: Real 60
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: New Road
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Woodcoombe Youth
Under 18 Division 1 Champions: Spartac
Under 18 Division 1 Runners Up: Ridgeview
Under 18 Division 2 Champions: Marlow Park
Under 18 Division 2 Runners Up: New Road

Back to Top