"Role of Honour" for the 2001-2002 season

Under 8 Under 9 Under 10 Under 11 Under 12
Under 13 Under 14 Under 15 Under 16 Under 18

Under 8
League Cup Winners: Thamesview Youth
League Cup Runner Up: Black Lion Youth
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Deanview 95
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Pegasus 81
Under 8 East Division Champions: Fulston Zebras
Under 8 East Division Runners Up: Thamesview Youth
Under 8 West Division Champions: Real 60 Cubs
Under 8 West Division Runners Up: Swallows

Back to Top

Under 9
League Cup Winners: Bredhurst Juniorss
League Cup Runner Up: Sheerness Steel
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Thamesview Youth
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Cliffe Woods Colts
Under 9 Division 1 Champions: Real 60
Under 9 Division 1 Runners Up: Valley Colts
Under 9 Division 2 Champions: Pegasus 81
Under 9 Division 2 Runners Up: Black Lion

Back to Top

Under 10
League Cup Winners: Real 60
League Cup Runner Up: Valley Colts
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Rainham Eagles
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Rainham 84
Under 10 Division 1 Champions: Real 60
Under 10 Division 1 Runners Up: Valley Colts
Under 10 Division 2 Champions: Fulston Zebras
Under 10 Division 2 Runners Up: Cliffe Royals

Back to Top

Under 11
League Cup Winners: Gravesend & Northfleet
League Cup Runner Up: Rainham 84
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Cliffe Woods Colts
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Wigmore Youth
Under 11 Division 1 Champions: Gravesend & Northfleet
Under 11 Division 1 Runners Up: Sheerness East
Under 11 Division 2 Champions: Horsted
Under 11 Division 2 Runners Up: Thamesview Youth
Under 11 Division 3 Champions: Rainham Eagles
Under 11 Division 3 Runners Up: Woodpecker

Back to Top

Under 12
League Cup Winners: Cliffe Woods Colts
League Cup Runner Up: Strood 87
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Woodcoombe Youth
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Oak Athletic
Under 12 Division 1 Champions: Cliffe Woods Colts
Under 12 Division 1 Runners Up: Rainham Kenilworth
Under 12 Division 2 Champions: Bredhurst Juniors
Under 12 Division 2 Runners Up: Rainham Eagles
Under 12 Division 3 Champions: Sheerness Steel
Under 12 Division 3 Runners Up: Woodpecker

Back to Top

Under 13
League Cup Winners: Lordswood Juniors
League Cup Runner Up: Wigmore Wasps
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Lansdowne Colts
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Rainham 84 Rangers
Under 13 Division 1 Champions: Cliffe Woods Colts
Under 13 Division 1 Runners Up: Lordswood Tigers
Under 13 Division 2 Champions: Horsted Bees
Under 13 Division 2 Runners Up: Real 60
Under 13 Division 3 Champions: Rainham 84 Rangers
Under 13 Division 3 Runners Up: Royal Princes Park

Back to Top

Under 14
League Cup Winners: Thamesview Youth
League Cup Runner Up: Rainham 84
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Horsted Sharks
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Thamesview Rangers
Under 14 Division 1 Champions: Thamesview Youth
Under 14 Division 1 Runners Up: Woodcoombe Youth
Under 14 Division 2 Champions: Oak Athletic
Under 14 Division 2 Runners Up: Wigmore Youth
Under 14 Division 3 Champions: Horsted
Under 14 Division 3 Runners Up: Cuxton 91

Back to Top

Under 15
League Cup Winners: Cliffe Royals
League Cup Runner Up: Bredhurst Juniors
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Valley Colts
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Chatham Riverside
Under 15 Division 1 Champions: Lordswood
Under 15 Division 1 Runners Up: Bredhurst Juniors
Under 15 Division 2 Champions: Wigmore Athletic
Under 15 Division 2 Runners Up: Wigmore Youth

Back to Top

Under 16
League Cup Winners: Pegasus 81
League Cup Runner Up: Scorpions
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Swallows
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Earl Juniors
Under 16 Division 1 Champions: Pegasus 81
Under 16 Division `1 Runners Up: Cobham Colts
Under 16 Division 2 Champions: Borstal 88
Under 16 Division 2 Runners Up: Fulston Zebras

Back to Top

Under 18
League Cup Winners: Spartac
League Cup Runner Up: Real 60 Panthers
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Chatham Riverside
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Real 60 Lions
Under 18 Division 1 Champions: Spartac
Under 18 Division 1 Runners Up: Real 60 Panthers
Under 18 Division 2Champions: Ridgeview
Under 18 Division 2Runners Up: Real 60

Back to Top