MEDWAY NEWS CITY BOYS LEAGUE
Final League Tables 2000 -2001 season

Under 8 East Division  
TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS
Rainham 84 44 37 5 2 165 26 116
Valley Colts 44 31 6 7 106 41 99
Fulston Zebras 44 30 6 8 113 33 96
Deanview 95 44 21 12 11 74 50 75
Thamesview 44 22 4 18 106 66 70
Wigmore Youth 44 19 6 19 83 74 63
Sheerness Steel 44 17 7 20 65 74 58
Black Lion 44 15 12 17 56 70 57
Rainham Ken 44 10 8 26 47 102 38
Oak Athletic 44 8 7 29 31 109 31
Swallows 44 6 11 27 33 113 29
Rainham Utd 44 3 6 35 15 136 15
Under 8 West Division  
TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS
Bredhurst 36 35 1 0 224 16 106
Real 60 Cubs 36 24 6 6 130 42 78
Cliffe Woods Colts 36 22 5 9 94 47 71
Thamesview Rangers 36 22 3 11 128 51 69
Cuxton 91 36 17 4 15 91 66 55
Chatham Colts 36 13 5 18 52 87 44
Pegasus 81 36 13 4 19 52 96 43
Walderslade 36 8 3 25 36 98 27
Lordswood 36 5 1 30 31 180 16
Swallows 2000 36 4 2 30 20 175 14
Under 9 Division 1  
TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS
Real 60 Tigers 44 33 7 4 112 33 106
Cliffe Woods Colts 44 30 6 8 138 46 96
Rainham Utd 44 29 4 11 107 39 91
Swallows 44 23 7 14 67 53 76
Valley Colts 44 22 8 14 70 35 74
Black Lion 44 19 9 16 68 52 66
Borstal 88 44 19 7 18 80 55 64
Oak Athletic 44 16 8 20 58 63 56
Wigmore Yth 44 13 8 23 62 82 47
Strood 87 44 14 5 25 53 88 47
Rainham 84 Rascals 44 4 4 36 26 190 16
Thamesview Yth 44 4 3 37 27 132 15
Under 9 Division 2  
TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS
Rainham 84 44 31 8 5 109 29 101
Rainham Ken 44 29 9 6 116 25 96
Fulston Zebras 44 27 7 10 103 36 88
Lordswood 44 26 10 8 110 50 88
Chatham Colts 44 23 9 12 82 41 78
Deanview 95 44 21 7 16 74 56 70
Spartac 44 21 5 18 89 78 68
Cuxton 91 44 17 7 20 50 47 58
Woodcoombe Yth 44 12 8 24 43 81 44
Bredhurst Jun 44 9 2 33 33 111 29
Pegasus 81 44 6 3 35 24 135 21
Royal Princes Park 44 2 5 37 23 167 11
Under 10 Division 1  
TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS
Sheerness East Y 52 37 5 10 160 65 116
Rainham Ken 52 34 11 7 144 50 113
Cliffe Woods Colts 52 29 11 12 137 73 98
Oak Athletic 52 25 13 14 95 62 88
Rainham 84 52 25 8 19 108 74 83
Bredhurst Jun 50 25 7 18 90 78 82
Fulston Zebras 50 20 11 19 107 88 71
Chatham Colts 52 19 14 19 74 78 71
Snodland Nomads 52 20 8 24 98 116 68
Deanview 95 52 16 9 27 72 102 57
Horsted 52 14 9 29 67 112 51
Thamesview Yth 52 14 7 31 80 128 49
Black Lion 52 11 6 35 76 180 39
Valley Colts 52 9 9 34 63 165 36
Under 10 Division 2  
TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS
Wigmore Yth 48 40 4 4 282 48 124
Swallows 48 39 6 3 233 43 123
Pegasus 81 48 34 3 11 191 64 105
Cuxton 91 48 31 7 10 171 94 100
Real 60 Cougars 48 27 5 16 165 70 86
Borstal 88 48 23 5 20 125 95 74
Rainham Utd 48 16 11 21 100 11 59
Lordswood 48 18 4 26 87 155 58
Malling Rangers 48 16 2 30 101 19 50
Cliffe Royals 48 12 7 29 62 146 43
Warden Bay 48 9 5 34 79 172 32
Spartac 48 7 4 37 39 233 25
Scorpions 48 8 1 39 59 268 25
Under 11 Division 1  
TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS
Horsted 18 17 0 1 116 11 51
Cliffe Woods Colts 18 13 3 2 87 31 42
Deanview 95 18 12 2 4 94 46 38
Lordswood 18 8 4 6 53 56 28
Rainham Ken 18 7 5 6 47 50 26
Woodcoombe Yth 18 6 1 11 44 75 19
Rainham 84 18 3 5 10 41 70 14
Omega 92 18 4 2 12 25 56 14
Thmesview Yth 18 4 1 13 43 109 13
Bredhurst Jun 18 3 3 12 31 77 12
Under 11 Division 2  
TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS
Walderslade 16 14 0 2 66 23 42
Oak Athletic 16 11 3 2 85 32 36
Chatham Colts 16 10 3 3 69 27 33
Rainham Utd 16 10 3 3 67 25 33
Chatham Riverside 16 5 4 7 59 78 19
Valley Colts 16 5 0 11 58 76 15
Pegasus 81 Colts 16 3 3 10 38 68 12
Snodland Nomads 16 3 1 12 27 82 10
Real 60 Wildcats 16 2 1 13 22 80 7
Under 11 Division 3  
TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS
Strood 87 16 12 2 2 95 19 38
Swallows 16 12 1 3 130 31 37
New Ash Green 16 11 1 4 84 19 34
Wigmore Yth 16 11 1 4 94 31 34
Pegasus 81 Royals 16 8 2 6 104 54 26
Cuxton 91 16 8 1 7 73 38 25
Scorpions 16 3 1 12 26 96 10
Malling Rangers 16 1 1 14 20 139 4
Spartac 16 1 0 15 12 211 3
Under 12 Division 1  
TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS
Cliffe Woods Colts 18 15 3 0 122 14 48
Horsted 18 15 3 0 110 30 48
Thamesview Yth 18 10 3 5 74 52 33
Wigmore Wasps 18 9 4 5 67 56 31
Lansdowne Colts 18 7 4 7 53 38 25
Wigmore Youth 18 7 3 8 47 42 24
Rainham Utd 18 7 1 10 62 64 22
Rainham 84 18 4 2 12 47 121 14
Fulston Zebras 18 4 1 13 45 84 13
Pegasus 81 18 0 0 18 32 158 0
Under 12 Division 2  
TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS
Woodcoombe Yth 20 13 4 3 78 45 43
Cliffe Royals 20 13 3 4 58 42 42
Sheerness East Yth 20 12 4 4 70 49 40
Rainham Ken 20 10 4 6 79 44 34
Horsted Bees 20 11 1 8 55 47 34
Real 60 Lynx 20 8 3 9 66 54 27
Sheerness Steel Yth 20 6 6 8 47 45 24
Chatham Colts 20 7 3 10 46 65 24
Deanview 95 20 5 4 11 51 81 19
Oak Athletic 20 1 8 11 45 81 11
Walderslade 20 1 6 13 29 71 9
Under 12 Division 3  
TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS
Black Lion 18 17 0 1 147 26 51
Cuxton 91 18 15 0 3 112 51 45
Royal Princes Park 18 11 3 4 66 51 36
Bleakwood Rgrs 18 10 2 6 79 90 32
Lordswood 18 7 3 8 46 48 24
Spartac 18 6 4 8 45 56 22
Valley Colts 18 6 0 12 59 104 18
Rainham 84 Rgrs 18 5 0 13 32 67 15
Strood 87 18 3 5 10 41 64 14
Swallows 18 1 1 16 34 104 4
Under 13 Division 1  
TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS
Thamesview Yth 18 15 0 3 92 33 45
Thamesview Rgrs 18 14 0 4 103 39 42
Bredhurst Jnrs 18 12 1 5 68 32 37
Rainham 84 18 10 2 6 57 40 32
Cliffe Woods Colts 18 10 1 7 55 33 31
Lordswood Jnrs 18 9 2 7 68 51 29
Horsted Sharks 18 9 0 9 45 46 27
Sheppey Utd 18 3 1 14 44 98 10
Twydall 18 2 1 15 36 127 7
Oak Ath 18 2 0 16 34 103 6
Under 13 Division 2  
TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS
Valley Colts 18 15 3 0 64 16 48
Woodcoombe Yth 17 14 1 2 77 22 43
Cliffe Royals 18 12 1 5 59 33 37
Wigmore Yth 17 11 0 6 58 37 33
Deanview 95 18 8 2 8 52 50 26
Spartac 18 7 1 10 57 61 22
Chatham Riv 18 5 3 10 38 61 18
Sheerness East Y 16 3 1 12 35 86 10
Sittingbourne Strik 16 2 2 12 27 62 8
Real 60 18 2 2 14 29 68 8
Under 13 Division 3  
TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS
Rainham 84 Rovers 18 13 3 2 71 41 42
Earl Jnrs 18 10 5 3 59 31 35
Cuxton 91 18 10 4 4 83 38 34
Omega 92 18 10 4 4 81 50 34
Horsted 18 9 4 5 78 58 31
Chatham Riv Yth 18 8 3 7 76 68 27
New Road 18 5 2 11 52 66 17
Fulston Zebras 18 5 1 12 34 74 16
Scorpions 18 4 2 12 40 82 14
Borstall 88 Vokes 18 2 0 16 21 87 6
Under 14 Division 1  
TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS
Thamesview Yth 24 24 0 0 170 17 72
Bredhurst Jun 24 19 1 4 120 45 58
Cliffe Royals 22 15 4 3 74 24 49
Real 60 Pumas 24 15 3 6 95 53 48
Lordswood 22 14 1 7 78 40 43
Oak Athletic 24 10 5 9 56 61 35
Borstal 88 Lions 24 9 3 12 56 68 30
Deanview 95 24 7 5 12 58 99 26
Riverview 23 7 2 14 48 83 23
Omega 92 23 5 4 14 46 108 19
Horsted 24 6 1 17 75 145 19
Swallows 22 5 2 15 51 78 17
Cliffe Woods Colts 24 0 1 23 18 124 1
Under 14 Division 2  
TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS
Valley Colts 26 21 1 4 132 52 64
Rainham 84 26 21 1 4 119 46 64
Malling Rangers 26 18 4 4 127 47 58
Spartac 26 13 5 8 72 62 44
Wainscott 25 13 3 9 67 69 42
Chatham Colts 25 12 5 8 58 43 41
Chatham Riverside 25 12 3 10 93 87 39
Woodcoombe Youth 26 12 2 12 92 84 38
New Road 26 10 1 15 74 80 31
Wigmore Youth 26 9 4 13 77 91 31
Wigmore Athletic 26 6 9 11 33 51 27
Sheerness Steel Yth 26 4 5 17 51 130 17
Snodland Nomads 25 5 1 19 29 88 16
Scorpions 26 1 2 23 39 133 5
Under 15 Division 1  
TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS
Sheppey United 22 19 2 1 105 23 59
Cobham Colts 22 18 4 0 110 32 58
Pegasus 81 22 16 4 2 91 34 52
Wigmore Yth 22 10 1 11 51 65 31
Cliffe Woods Colts 22 9 1 12 56 76 28
Earl Juniors 22 8 4 10 36 62 28
Twydall 20 8 3 9 50 50 27
Valley Colts 22 8 3 11 64 73 27
Bredhurst Jun 21 7 3 11 53 57 24
Scorpions 21 6 5 10 56 56 23
Borstal 88 Aard 22 6 0 16 41 99 18
Snodland Nomads 22 0 0 22 24 110 0
Under 15 Division 2  
TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS
Swallows 24 22 1 1 221 37 67
Oak Athletic 24 18 1 5 139 62 55
New Road 22 16 2 4 116 54 50
Fulston Zebras 21 15 2 4 128 32 47
Wigmore Dynamos 24 14 4 6 88 52 46
Walderslade 24 12 3 9 83 85 39
Black Lion 23 10 1 12 82 94 31
Chatham Colts 24 8 3 13 64 107 27
Marlow Park 23 7 2 14 98 154 23
Rainham United 23 4 2 17 47 128 14
Rainham 84 20 4 1 15 41 106 13
Sittingbourne Strik 24 3 3 18 49 143 12
Royal Princes Park 24 3 3 18 53 155 12
Under 16 Division 1  
TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS
Spartac 15 13 1 1 88 13 40
Valley Colts 15 8 3 4 45 26 27
Bredhurst Juniors 15 6 3 6 42 33 21
Scorpions 15 6 2 7 35 49 20
Real 60 Lions 15 6 0 9 32 40 18
Chatham Riverside 15 1 1 13 11 92 4
Under 16 Division 2  
TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS
Euroflo 21 18 1 2 86 27 55
Rainham Kenilworth 21 13 5 3 50 22 44
Swallows 21 9 3 9 69 58 30
Fulston Zebras 21 8 6 7 52 42 30
Ridgeview 21 8 3 10 33 45 27
Woodcoombe Youth 21 7 2 12 44 54 23
Wigmore Warriors 21 5 3 13 37 61 18
Pegasus 81 21 3 3 15 38 100 12
Under 18 Division  
TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS
Chatham Riv Rangers 22 19 1 2 131 31 58
Rainham 84 22 19 0 3 89 38 57
Lordswood 22 18 1 3 113 42 55
Chatham Riverside 22 11 4 7 83 84 37
Twydall Eagles 22 8 4 10 51 63 28
Thamesview Youth 22 8 3 11 56 48 27
Wigmore Youth 22 8 2 12 52 67 26
New Ash Green 21 7 4 10 45 58 25
Pegasus 81 22 8 1 13 57 114 25
Lordswood Tigers 22 5 2 15 31 64 17
Royal Princes Park 21 4 2 15 58 127 14
Real 60 Panthers 22 4 0 18 15 45 12