John Leeds Memorial Trophy
2000-2001

Under 8 Under 9 Under 10 Under 11 Under 12
Under 13 Under 14 Under 15 Under 16 Under 18


Under 8

First Round

Cliffe Woods Colts V Bye  
Fulston Zebras 18 Swallows 2000 1
Swallows 0 Thamesview Youth 7
Thamesview Rangers 3 Chatham Colts 0
Walderslade 1 Lordswood 2
Rainham United 1 Pegasus 81 2
Sheerness Steel 5 Oak Athletic 2
Black Lion V Bye  

Quarter Final

Cliffe Woods Colts 1 Fulston Zebras 6
Thamesview Youth 6 Thamesview Rangers 4
Lordswood 1 Pegasus 81 2aet
Sheerness Steel Youth 0 Black Lion 2aet

Semi- Finals (18th Feb)

Black Lion Youth 1 Thamesview Youth 3
Fulston Zebras 5 Pegasus 81 1

Final

Thamesview Youth 3 Fulston Zebras 2

Back to top


Under 9
First Round

Bredhurst Juniors 0 Wigmore Youth 6
Borstal 88 2 Real 60 3
Pegasus 81 0 Valley Colts 6
Cuxton 91 1 Chatham Colts
(CC win on pens)
1aet
Royal Princes Park 1 Fulston Zebras 9
Strood 87 4 Spartac 3
Woodcoombe Youth 3 Rainham 84 Rascals
(Wood win on pens)
3aet
Black Lion 2 Deanview 95 1aet


Second Round

Wigmore Youth 3 Real 60 6
Valley Colts 4 Chatham Colts 0
Fulston Zebras 3 Strood 87 4
Woodcoombe Youth 1 Black Lion 5


Semi - Finals

Strood 87 2 Black Lion Youth 5
Valley Colts 1 Real 60 3

Final

Black Lion Youth 1 Real 60 4

Back to top


Under 10

Preliminary Round

Warden Bay 3 Thamesview Youth 18
Snodland Nomads 4 Wigmore Youth
(Wig win 5-3 on pens)
4
Lordswood 2 Deanview 95 8


Second Round

Thamesview Youth 16 Spartac 0
Rainham 84 9 Borstal 88 0
Scorpions 2 Cliffe Royals 5
Cuxton 91 3 Wigmore Youth 6
Real 60 6 Malling Rangers 2
Fulston Zebras 4 Chatham Colts 2
Rainham United 1 Horsted 7
Pegasus 81 4 Deanview 95 5aet

Quarter Finals

Thamesview Youth 3 Rainham 84 8
Cliffe Royals 0 Wigmore Youth 22
Real 60 4 Fulston Zebras 6
Horsted 3 Deanview 95 2

Semi - Finals

Horsted 2 Fulston Zebras
Fulston win 3-2 on pens
2
Wigmore Youth 7 Rainham 84 1


Final

Fulston Zebras 2 Wigmore Youth 5

Back to top


Under 11

Preliminary Round

Snodland Nomads 3 Pegasus 81 Colts 2
Woodcoombe Youth 2 Strood 87 1
Real 60 1 Oak Athletic 5
Bredhurst Juniors 6 Walderslade 5 (on pens)

Second Round

Snodland Nomads 26 Spartac 2
Rainham 84 4 Swallows 1
Woodcoombe Youth 3 Chatham Colts 5
Pegasus 81 Colts 2 New Ash Green 4
Malling Rangers 0 Wigmore Youth 5
Thamesview Youth 3 Oak Athletic 6aet
Scorpions 0 Cliffe Woods Colts 18
Valley Colts 1 Bredhurst Juniors 5


Quarter Finals

Snodland Nomads 0 Rainham 84 3
Chatham Colts 3 New Ash Gren 2
Wigmore Youth 1 Oak Athletic 11
Cliffe Woods Colts 3 Bredhurst Juniors 1

Semi - Finals

Cliffe Woods Colts 7 Rainham 84 0
Oak Athletic 5 Chatham Colts 2

Final

Cliffe Woods Colts 6 Oak Athletic 0

Back to top


Under 12

Preliminary Round

Black Lion Youth 14 Swallows 1
Cliffe Royals 4 Bleakwood Rangers 1
Cuxton 91 6 Royal Princes Park 1
Lansdowne Colts 4 Horsted Bees 0
Oak Ath 6 Deanview 95 4
Pegasus 81 4 Sheerness Steel Youth 3
Rainham Kenilworth 5 Rainham 84 1
Real60 V Valley Colts
(Awarded to Real 60)
 
Strood 87 3 Fulston Zebras 4
Walderslade Boys 0 Spartac 1

First Round

Cliffe Royals 5 Spartac 2
Cuxton 91 2 Black Lion Youth 7
Fulston Zebras 5 Omega 92 1
Lansdowne Colts 19 New Ash Green 0
Oak Ath 0 Rainham Utd 3
Pegasus 81 4 Lordswood Juniors 2
Rainham Kenilworth 2 Chatham Colts 1
Real 60 12 Malling Rangers 0

Quarter Finals

Fulston Zebras 2 Black Lion 3
Pegasus 81 1 Cliffe Royals 3
Rainham Utd 5 Rainham Kenilworth 1
Real 60 0 Lansdowne Colts 2


Semi - Finals

Black Lion Youth 3 Cliffe Royals 0
Lansdowne Colts 1 Rainham United 0

Final

Black Lion Youth 5 Lansdowne Colts 3

Back to top


Under 13

Preliminary Round

Chatham Riverside 5 Borstal 88 1
Oak Ath 1 Lordswood Juniors 4
Sheerness East Youth 0 Valley Colts 8
Sittingbourne Strikers 2 Chatham Colts 5
Spartac 5 Cuxton 91 3
Thamesview Rangers V

Cliffe Royals
(Awarded to Thamesview)

 
Twydall 8 Scorpions 1

First Round

Chatham Colts 7 Horsted 3
Chatham Riverside 4 New Road 0
Lordswood Juniors 2 Thamesview Youth 3
Real 60 7 Rainham 84 Rovers 2
Spartac 3 Omega 92 2
Thamesview Rangers 6 Deanview 95 2
Twydall 11 Fulston Zebras 2
Valley Colts 3 Wigmore Youth 2

Quarter Finals
Real 60 3 Spartac
(Real 60 win 4-1 on pens)
3aet
Thamesview Rangers 12 Twydall 0
Thamesview Youth V Chatham Colts
(Chatham Colts withdrew from League)
 
Valley Colts 2 Chatham Riverside 1

Semi - Finals

Spartac 1 Valley Colts 4
Thamesview Rangers 3 Thamesview Youth 4

Final

Thamesview Youth 4 Valley Colts 2

Back to top


Under 14

Preliminary Round

Rainham 84 2 Malling Rangers 7
Valley Colts 10 Woodcoombe Youth 1
Wigmore Youth 4 Wigmore Ath 2

First Round

Lordswood Juniors 6 Valley Colts 1
Oak Ath 6 Cliffe Woods Colts 1
Scorpions 1 Malling Rangers 15
Sheerness Steel Youth 3 Chatham Colts 2
Snodland Nomads 1 Omega 92 5
Spartac 1 Riverview Utd 9
Swallows 3 Horsted 2
Wigmore Youth 4 Wainscott
(Wainscott win on pens)
4aet


Quarter Finals

Omega 92 6 Malling Rangers 1
Riverview Utd 2 Pak Ath 3aet
Swallows 2 Lordswood Juniors 7
Wainscott 6 Sheerness Steel Youth 4


Semi - Finals

Oak Athletic 4 Omega 92 0
Wainscott 0 Lordswood Juniors 3

Final

Lordswood Juniors 4 Oak Athletic 1

Back to top


Under 15

Preliminary Round

Valley Colts 14 Marlowe Park Youth 2

First Round

Black Lion Youth 4 Oak Ath 9
Chatham Colts 1 Earl Juniors 2
Fulston Zebras 4 Rainham 84 0
New Road 2 Scorpions 6
Rainham Utd 0 Sheppey Utd 12
Snodland Nomads 5 Royal Princes Park 4aet
Valley Colts 6 Borstal 88 Aardwolves 3
Walderslade Boys 1 Swallows 9


Quarter Finals

Fulston Zebras 6 Snodland Nomads 1
Oak Ath 6 Earl Juniors 2
Scorpions 5 Swallows 1
Valley Colts 4 Sheppey Utd 5

Semi - Finals

Oak Athletic 0 Scorpions 2
Sheppey United 6 Fulston Zebras 0

Final

Scorpions 1

Sheppey United
(Scorpions win on pens)

1 aet

Back to top


Under 16

First Round

Chatham Riverside 1 Swallows 5
Real 60 2 Wigmore Warriors 4
Scorpion 1 Cliffe Royals 2


Quarter Finals

Cliffe Royals 7 Woodcoombe Youth 8
Fulston Zebras 1 Wigmore Warriors
(Ful Zebras win 3-2 on pens)
1aet
Pegasus 81 2 Swallows 9
Rainham Kenilworth 2 Ridgeview
(Rain Ken win on pens)
2aet


Semi - Finals

Rainham Kenilworth 4 Swallows 1
Woodcoombe Youth 1 Fulston Zebras 2


Final

Fulston Zebras 1 Rainham Kenilworth 2

Back to top


Under 18

Quarter Finals

Pegasus 81 1 Chatham Riverside 10
Real 60 5 New Ash Green 4aet
Royal Princes Park 3 Lordswood Tigers 5
Twydall Eagles 1 Wigmore Youth 2


Semi - Finals

Real 60 5 Chatham Riverside 0
Wigmore Youth 1 Lordswood Tigers 2

Final
(Not Played)

Lordswood Tigers Real 60

Back to top