"Role of Honour" for the 2000-2001 season

Under 8 Under 9 Under 10 Under 11 Under 12
Under 13 Under 14 Under 15 Under 16 Under 18

Under 8
League Cup Winners: Valley Colts
League Cup Runner Up: Real 60
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Thamesview Youth
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Fulston Zebras
Under 8 East Division Champions: Rainham 84
Under 8 East Division Runners Up: Valley Colts
Under 8 West Division Champions: Bredhurst Juniors
Under 8 West Division Runners Up: Real 60 Cubs

Back to Top

Under 9
League Cup Winners: Cliffe Woods Colts
League Cup Runner Up: Swallows
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Real 60
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Black Lion
Under 9 Division 1 Champions: Real 60
Under 9 Division 1 Runners Up: Cliffe Woods Colts
Under 9 Division 2 Champions: Rainham 84
Under 9 Division 2 Runners Up: Rainham Kenilworth

Back to Top

Under 10
League Cup Winners: Cliffe Woods Colts
League Cup Runner Up: Sheerness East Youth
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Wigmore Youth
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Fulston Zebras
Under 10 Division 1 Champions: Sheerness East Youth
Under 10 Division 1 Runners Up: Rainham Kenilworth
Under 10 Division 2 Champions: Wigmore Youth
Under 10 Division 2 Runners Up: Swallows

Back to Top

Under 11
League Cup Winners: Horsted
League Cup Runner Up: Lordswood Juniors
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Cliffe Woods Colts
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Oak Athletic
Under 11 Division 1 Champions: Horsted
Under 11 Division 1 Runners Up: Cliffe Woods Colts
Under 11 Division 2 Champions: Walderslade
Under 11 Division 2 Runners Up: Oak Athletic
Under 11 Division 3 Champions: Strood 87
Under 11 Division 3 Runners Up: Swallows

Back to Top

Under 12
League Cup Winners: Cliffe Woods Colts
League Cup Runner Up: Wigmore Wasps
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Black Lion Youth
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Lansdowne Colts
Under 12 Division 1 Champions: Cliffe Woods Colts
Under 12 Division 1 Runners Up: Horsted
Under 12 Division 2 Champions: Woodcoombe Youth
Under 12 Division 2 Runners Up: Cliffe Royals
Under 12 Division 3 Champions: Black Lion Youth
Under 12 Division 3 Runners Up: Cuxton 91

Back to Top

Under 13
League Cup Winners: Bredhurst Juniors
League Cup Runner Up: Woodcoombe Youth
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Thamesview Youth
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Valley Colts
Under 13 Division 1 Champions: Thamesview Youth
Under 13 Division 1 Runners Up: Thamesview Rangers
Under 13 Division 2 Champions: Valley Colts
Under 13 Division 2 Runners Up: Woodcoombe Youth
Under 13 Division 3 Champions: Rainham 84 Rovers
Under 13 Division 3 Runners Up: Earl Juniors

Back to Top

Under 14
League Cup Winners: Thamesview Youth
League Cup Runner Up: Cliffe Royals
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Lordswood Juniors
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Oak Athletic
Under 14 Division 1 Champions: Thamesview Youth
Under 14 Division 1 Runners Up: Bredhurst Juniors
Under 14 Division 2 Champions: Valley Colts
Under 14 Division 2 Runners Up: Rainham 84

Back to Top

Under 15
League Cup Winners: Pegasus 81
League Cup Runner Up: Cobham Colts
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Scorpions
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Sheppey United
Under 15 Division 1 Champions: Sheppey Utd
Under 15 Division 1 Runners Up: Cobham Colts
Under 15 Division 2 Champions: Swallows
Under 15 Division 2 Runners Up: Oak Athletic

Back to Top

Under 16
League Cup Winners: Spartac
League Cup Runner Up: Bredhurst Juniors
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Rainham Kenilworth
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Fulston Zebras
Under 16 Division 1 Champions: Spartac
Under 16 Division `1 Runners Up: Valley Colts
Under 16 Division 2 Champions: Euroflo
Under 16 Division 2 Runners Up: Rainham Kenilworth

Back to Top

Under 18
League Cup Winners: Chatham Riverside Rangers
League Cup Runner Up: Rainham 84
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Not Played
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Not Played
Under 18 Division 1 Champions: Chatham Riverside Rangers
Under 18 Division 1 Runners Up: Rainham 84

Back to Top