MEDWAY  NEWS CITY BOYS LEAGUE Final League tables for season 1999-2000
Under 8 East Division   Under 8 West Division   Under 9 Division 1
TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS   TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS   TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS
Valley Colts 40 32 6 2 96 29 70   Borstal 88 44 39 2 3 206 29 80   Cliffe Woods Colts 44 28 10 6 95 34 66
Old Oak Juniors 40 26 5 9 81 41 57   Real 60 Cubs 44 36 2 6 237 49 74   Sheerness East Youth 44 29 8 7 83 38 66
Wigmore Youth 40 18 9 13 78 53 45   Cliffe Woods Colts 44 28 4 12 178 57 60   Rainham Kenilworth 44 20 11 13 71 43 51
Rainham Utd 40 19 7 14 58 59 45   Swallows 44 25 6 13 135 58 56   Fulston Zebras 44 17 15 12 71 38 49
Thamesview Youth 40 15 10 15 62 62 40   Strood 87 44 25 5 14 125 77 55   Rainham 84 44 20 8 16 71 57 48
Black Lion 40 16 6 18 58 60 38   Bredhurst Juniors 44 24 5 15 148 77 53   Bredhurst Juniors 44 16 12 16 52 64 44
Rainham Kenilworth 40 13 8 19 50 57 34   Rainham 84 Rascals 44 24 4 16 113 68 52   Deanview 95 44 15 12 17 48 51 42
Rainham 84 40 10 12 18 49 64 32   Chatham Colts 44 19 6 19 119 97 44   Snodland Nomads 44 18 6 20 65 78 42
Lordswood 40 14 4 22 59 80 32   Cuxton 91 44 11 3 30 48 163 25   Chatham Colts 44 14 13 17 51 52 41
Fulston Zebras 40 9 7 24 65 94 25   Royal Princes Park 44 4 3 37 16 296 11   Horsted 44 13 4 27 42 80 30
Deanview 95 40 8 6 26 39 96 22   Pegasus 81 44 4 2 38 20 187 10   Wigmore Youth 44 10 8 26 35 86 28
  Walderslade 44 4 0 40 34 221 8   Swallows 44 6 9 29 19 82 21
    Cliffe Woods Colts and Sheerness East Youth share Championship
Under 9 Division 2   Under 10 Division 1   Under  10 Division 2
TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS   TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS   TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS
Old Oak Juniors 40 31 6 3 143 26 68   Horsted 48 43 5 0 200 24 91   Woodcoombe Youth 52 44 6 2 207 24 94
Black Lion 40 28 7 5 100 29 63   Cliffe Woods Colts 48 35 9 4 160 56 79   Omega 92 52 35 8 9 155 40 78
Thamesview Youth 40 24 11 5 96 33 59   Deanview 95 48 32 8 8 149 56 72   Rainham Utd 52 32 7 13 160 40 71
Valley Colts 40 24 6 10 84 43 54   Lordswood 48 25 12 11 102 72 62   Pegasus 81 Colts 52 30 9 13 118 59 69
Real 60 Cougars 40 19 8 13 81 55 46   Thamesview Youth 48 23 4 21 110 86 50   Chatham Riverside 52 30 8 14 146 62 68
Cuxton 91 40 15 10 15 68 72 40   Rainham Kenilworth 48 19 5 24 112 120 43   Valley Colts 50 27 10 13 130 60 64
Pegasus 81 40 12 8 20 40 72 32   Bredhurst Juniors 48 15 11 22 76 102 41   Wigmore Youth 52 25 6 21 133 121 56
Borstal 88 40 11 6 23 57 90 28   Rainham 84 48 15 10 23 87 124 40   Cuxton 91 50 25 3 22 147 97 53
Rainham Utd 40 9 5 26 44 103 23   Walderslade 48 13 10 25 57 105 36   Swallows 52 21 9 22 108 101 51
Walderslade 40 4 7 29 18 102 15   Chatham Colts 48 13 7 28 64 123 33   Pagasus 81 52 18 10 24 81 97 46
Warden Bay 40 5 2 33 24 130 12   Real 60 Wildcats 48 10 12 26 49 115 32   Strood 87 52 19 6 27 94 114 44
  Old Oak Juniors 48 7 13 28 64 130 27   Scorpions 52 4 4 44 28 250 12
  Snodland Nomads 48 7 4 37 57 174 18   Malling Rangers 52 4 3 45 45 239 11
    Spartac 52 3 1 48 25 273 7
    Valley Colts V Cuxton 91 - Void
Under 11 Division 1   Under 11 Division 2   Under 11 Division 3
TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS   TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS   TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS
Horsted 18 18 0 0 126 15 36   Wigmore Youth 20 20 0 0 114 25 40   Lansdowne 20 20 0 0 140 20 40
Cliffe Woods Colts 18 15 0 3 111 20 30   Wigmore Wasps 20 17 0 3 80 28 34   New Road 20 15 1 4 84 37 31
Thamesview Youth 18 13 1 4 61 27 27   Sheerness East Youth 20 12 3 5 71 52 27   Lordswood 20 14 1 5 98 36 29
Omega 92 18 8 3 7 56 51 19   Horsted Bees 20 10 3 7 58 53 23   Black Lion 20 13 0 7 84 34 26
Pegasus 81 18 9 0 9 55 67 18   Woodcoombe Youth 20 10 2 8 81 51 22   Cuxton 91 20 12 2 6 70 60 26
Rainham 84 18 6 3 9 60 84 15   Real 60 Lynx 20 9 3 8 54 54 21   Royal Princes Park 20 9 1 10 54 63 19
Rainham Utd 18 3 5 10 40 72 11   Chatham Colts 20 8 1 11 60 70 17   Valley Colts 20 7 1 12 64 73 15
Fulston Zebras 18 4 3 11 36 91 11   Cliffe Royals 20 5 1 14 42 59 11   Spartac 20 5 3 12 38 59 13
Rainham Kenilworth 17 2 3 12 44 89 7   Deanview 95 20 4 2 14 33 83 10   Strood 87 20 6 1 13 45 103 13
Old Oak Juniors 17 1 2 14 29 102 4   Walderslade 20 3 3 14 33 63 9   Bleakwood 20 4 0 16 69 89 8
Old Oak Jnrs V Rainham Kenilworth - Void   Swallows 20 1 4 15 31 119 6   Malling Rangers 20 0 0 20 8 180 0
   
Under 12 Division 1   Under 12 Division 2   Under 12 Division 3
TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS   TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS   TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS
Cliffe Woods Angels 22 21 1 0 125 12 43   Thamesview Rangers 22 21 1 0 171 34 43   Sittingbourne Strik's 22 17 3 2 139 47 37
Bredhurst Juniors 22 17 2 3 96 33 36   Old Oak Juniors 22 17 1 4 103 60 35   Walderslade 22 16 3 3 109 54 35
Thamesview Youth 21 12 2 7 80 48 26   Woodcoombe Youth 22 13 1 8 71 50 27   Spartac 22 16 2 4 113 44 34
Cliffe Woods Colts 21 10 2 9 52 45 22   Valley Colts 22 12 2 8 80 41 26   Sheerness East Youth 22 15 2 5 108 56 32
Sheppey Utd 22 9 4 9 78 73 22   Deanview 95 22 11 2 9 60 47 24   Chatham Riverside Yth 22 12 1 9 82 68 25
Lordswood 21 10 1 10 65 73 21   Wigmore Youth 22 12 0 10 62 55 24   Cuxton 91 22 12 1 9 64 55 25
Rainham 84 20 8 3 9 53 63 19   Strood 87 22 9 3 10 63 80 21   Scorpions 22 9 4 9 76 79 22
Chatham Colts 20 8 2 10 72 56 18   Cliffe Royals 22 8 3 11 62 73 19   Fulston Zebras 22 7 4 11 67 80 18
Horsted Sharks 22 8 1 13 49 48 17   Rainham Utd 22 8 1 13 48 91 17   Omega 92 22 7 2 13 59 65 16
Twydall 22 8 0 14 63 96 16   Rainham 84 Rovers 22 6 1 15 46 85 13   Earl Juniors 22 5 1 16 49 102 11
Rainham Kenilworth 20 6 2 12 45 72 14   Chatham Riverside 22 3 3 16 33 93 9   New Ash Green 22 2 1 19 43 153 5
Real 60 Sabres 21 0 0 21 20 179 0   Horsted 22 2 2 18 41 131 6   Borstal 88 22 1 2 19 19 125 4
Rainham 84 V Lordswood,  Rain Kenilworth V Chatham Colts,      
Rain Kenilworth V Real 60, Chatham Colts V Cliffe Woods Colts    
Thamesview V Rainham 84 - All Void    
Under 13 Division 1   Under 13 Division 2   Under 14 Division 1
TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS   Borstal 88 Lions 26 19 5 2 97 43 43   TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS
Thamesview Youth 24 21 2 1 157 21 44   Old Oak Juniors 26 19 3 4 116 36 41   Cobham Colts 16 12 3 1 59 27 27
Real 60 Pumas 24 21 2 1 141 31 44   Omega 92 26 18 2 6 86 46 38   Pegasus 81 16 10 4 2 64 23 24
Riverview 24 17 3 4 115 38 37   Wainscott 25 15 3 7 111 49 33   Snodland Nomads 16 8 5 3 47 32 21
Lordswood 24 16 1 7 87 63 33   New Road 26 13 4 9 97 64 30   Scorpions 16 7 6 3 47 37 20
Walderslade 24 13 3 8 106 67 29   Wigmore Ath 26 12 6 8 60 50 30   Bredhurst Juniors 16 6 2 8 34 45 14
Bredhurst Juniors 24 12 2 10 88 59 26   Wigmore Yth 25 13 3 9 73 63 29   Cliffe Woods Colts 16 5 3 8 32 45 13
Deanview 95 24 10 2 12 83 81 22   Spartac 26 11 5 10 73 71 27   Twydall 16 4 3 9 39 53 11
Euroflo 24 9 3 12 76 85 21   Chatham Riverside 26 9 4 13 101 121 22   Sheerness East Yth 16 3 1 12 31 58 7
Cliffe Woods Colts 24 8 1 15 67 87 17   Scorpions 26 9 4 13 77 102 22   New Road 16 2 3 11 25 58 7
Swallows 24 8 0 16 58 93 16   Sheerness Steel 26 7 0 19 67 98 14  
Horsted 24 3 3 18 47 195 9   Valley Colts 26 6 1 19 60 123 13  
Snodland Nomads 24 2 4 18 25 111 8   Chatham Colts 26 3 4 19 36 81 10  
Rainham 84 24 1 4 19 37 156 6   Sheerness East Yth 26 5 0 21 59 166 10  
Thamesview Yth won play-off 3-1   Wigmore Youth V Wainscott - Void  
   
Under 14 Division 2   Under 14 Division 3   Under 15 Division 1
TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS   TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS   TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS
Wigmore Yth 16 13 1 2 85 26 27   Valley Colts 18 17 1 0 165 13 35   Sheppey Utd 20 16 2 2 74 32 34
Woodcoombe Yth 16 10 4 2 60 30 24   New Ash Green 18 14 0 4 85 36 28   Spartac 20 15 0 5 99 38 30
Borstal 88 Aardwolves 16 12 0 4 86 45 24   Sittingbourne Strik's 18 12 2 4 81 32 26   Real 60 Lions 20 12 3 5 48 30 27
Earl Juniors 16 11 2 3 53 21 24   Wigmore Dynamos 18 8 4 6 69 47 20   Sittingbourne Strik's 20 11 4 5 65 34 26
Fulston Zebras 16 5 2 9 39 50 12   Old Oak Juniors 18 9 1 8 69 73 19   Valley Colts 19 10 3 6 60 51 23
Borstal 88 Bullets 16 4 3 9 45 63 11   Marlow Park 18 8 1 9 79 112 17   Bredhurst Juniors 20 9 2 9 53 44 20
Chatham Colts 16 4 1 11 36 55 9   Rainham 84 18 5 5 8 51 54 15   Chatham Riverside 20 7 2 11 38 55 16
Spartac 16 4 1 11 32 82 9   Walderslade 18 6 1 11 54 88 13   Lordswood 19 6 3 10 44 62 15
Black Lion 16 1 2 13 21 85 4   Rainham Utd 18 3 1 14 35 80 7   Scorpions 18 6 2 10 34 51 14
  Royal Princes Park 18 0 0 18 25 178 0   Euroflo 20 3 0 17 37 80 6
    Walderslade 20 2 1 17 20 95 5
    Valley Colts V Scorpions,  Lordswood V Scorpions - Void
Under 15 Division 2   Under 16  
TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS   TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS  
Cliffe Royals 18 17 0 1 114 30 34   Swale Magpies 23 20 2 1 90 17 42  
Omega 92 18 13 2 3 72 30 28   Snodland Nomads 24 16 4 4 75 42 36  
Fulston Zebras 18 10 3 5 43 41 23   Rainham 84 24 14 6 4 72 38 34  
Wigmore Warriors 18 9 4 5 45 37 22   Earl Juniors 24 14 3 7 90 47 31  
Sheerness Steel 17 9 2 6 71 40 20   Real 60 Panthers 24 12 5 7 82 51 29  
Pegasus 81 18 6 2 10 48 69 14   Featherby 24 10 6 8 61 61 26  
Ridgeview 17 5 1 11 41 74 11   Sheerness East 22 11 2 9 49 38 24  
Woodcoombe Yth 18 4 2 12 42 76 10   Chatham Riverside 23 8 3 12 55 75 19  
Rainham Utd 17 4 0 13 28 65 8   New Ash Green 24 5 6 13 49 46 16  
Twydall 17 2 2 13 28 70 6   Lordswood 23 6 3 14 46 56 15  
Rainham Utd V Twydall,  Ridgeview V Sheerness Steel - Void   Fulston Zebras 24 6 3 15 36 66 15  
  Scorpions 24 7 0 17 46 116 14  
  Pegasus 81 23 2 1 20 32 130 5  
  Swale Magpies V Chat Riverside,  Lordswood V Sheerness East,   
  Pegasus 81 V Sheerness East - Void  
   
   
Under 18 Division 1   Under 18 Division 2  
TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS   TEAM PLD W D L F A PTS  
Spartac 16 13 3 0 66 22 29   Thamesview Yth 16 11 1 4 64 31 23  
Twydall 16 12 1 3 81 33 25   Twydall Hawks 16 9 4 3 71 35 22  
New Ash Green 16 10 1 5 50 27 21   Royal Princes Park 16 9 3 4 79 49 21  
Chatham Riv Rangers 16 8 3 5 44 45 19   Pegasus 81 16 9 3 4 46 25 21  
Lordswood 16 7 3 6 45 50 17   Chatham Riverside Yth 16 9 2 5 71 58 20  
Valley Colt Tigers 16 4 4 8 35 38 12   Sheerness Steel 16 6 3 7 57 63 15  
Walderslade 16 3 5 8 36 48 11   De Sales Utd 16 6 2 8 45 45 14  
Cliffe Royals 16 5 0 11 46 55 10   Twydall Eagles 16 2 2 12 34 67 6  
Rainham 84 Rangers 16 0 0 16 13 98 0   Real 60 Bobcats 16 0 2 14 26 120 2