League Cup
1999-2000 Season

Under 8 Under 9 Under 10 Under 11 Under 12
Under 13 Under 14 Under 15 Under 16 Under 18

Under 8
First Round

Black Lion

0 1

Bredhurst Juniors

Chatham Colts

6 0

Walderslade

Lordswood

1 6

Rainham 84

Rainham Kenilworth

0 8

Borstal 88

Rainham Utd

3 2aet

Strood 87

Real 60 Cubs

13 2

Deanview 95

Thamesview

2 6

Cliffe Woods Colts

Second Round

Cuxton 91 7 3 Pegasus 81
Fulston Zebras 5 4 Cliffe Woods Colts
Old Oak Juniors 7 1 Chatham Colts
Rainham 84 Rascals 6 4 Rainham Utd
Royal Princes Park 2 17 Rainham 84
Swallows 1 5 Borstal 88
Valley Colts 3 4 Real 60 Cubs
Wigmore Youth 4 3 Bredhurst Juniors

Quarter Finals

Old Oak Juniors
3
2
Borstal 88
Rainham 84 Rascals
2
7
Fulston Zebras
Real 60 Cubs
8
2
Rainham 84
Wigmore Youth
8
0
Cuxton 91

Semi Final

Real 60 Cubs 6 4 Fulston Zebras
Wigmore Youth 2 0 Old Oak Juniors

FINAL (at Chatham Town FC)

Real 60 Cubs 8 0 Wigmore Youth

Back to Top


Under 9
First Round

Borstal 88

0 5

Cuxton 91

Chatham Colts

4 0

Rainham 84

Deanview 95

4 2

Wigmore Youth

Pegasus 81

3 4

Snodland Nomads

Rainham Kenilworth

4 2

Valley Colts

Rainham Utd

1 4

Thamesview

Swallows

1 4

Bredhurst Juniors

Second Round

Cliffe Woods Colts 5 0 Thamesview
Fulston Zebras 4 3 Deanview 95
Horsted 2 3 Black Lion
Old Oak Juniors 3 2 Chatham Colts
Real 60 Cougars 0 5 Rainham Kenilworth
Sheerness East Youth 4 1 Snodland Nomads
Walderslade 1 7 Bredhurst Juniors
Warden Bay 2 11 Cuxton 91

Quarter Finals

Cuxton 91
3
5aet
Black Lion
Old Oak Juniors
3
5aet
Cliffe Woods Colts
Rainham Kenilworth
(1)
(1)
Fulston Zebras
Sheerness East Youth
0
1
Bredhurst Juniors

Semi Final
Bredhurst Juniors 0 1aet Black Lion
Fulston Zebras 3 2aet Cliffe Woods Colts

FINAL (at Chatham Town FC)

Fulston Zebras 6 1 Black Lion

Back to Top


Under 10
First Round

Bredhurst Juniors

0 2

Cliffe Woods Colts

Chatham Colts

6 4

Pegasus 81

Horsted

17 2

Strood 87

Pegasus 81 Colts

8 1

Malling Rangers

Rainham 84

7 1

Rainham Utd

Rainham Kenilworth

7 2

Valley Colts

Real 60 Wildcats

3 1

Cuxton 91

Scorpions

0 19

Thamesview

Spartac

2 12

Swallows

Walderslade

4 0

Omega 92

Wigmore Youth

0 9

Woodcoombe Youth

Second Round

Chatham Riverside 4 6 Rainham Kenilworth
Cliffe Woods Colts 5 2 Pegasus 81 Colts
Deanview 95 4 2 Woodcoombe Youth
Lordswood 9 1 Swallows
Old Oak Juniors 5 9 Horsted
Rainham 84 10 6 Real 60 Wildcats
Snodland Nomads 1 3 Thamesview
Walderslade 5 7 Chatham Colts

Quarter Finals

Cliffe Woods Colts
9
1
Rainham Kenilworth
Deanview 95
5
3
Rainham 84
Horsted
4
3
Thamesview Youth
Lordswood
1
2
Chatham Colts

Semi Final
Cliffe Woods Colts 5 1 Chatham Colts
Deanview 95 1 7 Horsted

FINAL (at Chatham Town FC)

Cliffe Woods Colts 3 3aet Horsted
Horsted win 3-2 on pens

Back to Top


Under 11
First Round

Chatham Colts

(4)3 (4)0

Real 60 Lynx

Cliffe Royals

0 3

Cuxton 91

Deanview 95

6 1

Strood 87

Fulston Zebras

2 5

Pegasus 81

Horsted

14 0

Sheerness East Youth

Horsted Bees

5 8

Omega 92

Lansdowne

3 1

Lordswood

Malling Rangers

0 16

Cliffe Woods Colts

New Road

2 1

Wigmore Youth

Rainham 84

5 1

Black Lion

Rainham Kenilworth

8 4

Old Oak Juniors

Spartac

0 8

Walderslade

Swallows

6 5

Bleakwood

Thamesview

4 0

Rainham Utd

Valley Colts

3 4

Wigmore Wasps

Woodcoombe Youth

2 5

Royal Princes Park


Second Round

Chatham Colts 1 4 Rainham Kenilworth
Cliffe Woods Colts 7 0 Walderslade
Cuxton 91 3 10 Lansdowne Colts
Horsted 12 0 Deanview 95
Pegasus 81 10 2 Royal Princes Park
Swallows 4 3 Omega 92
Thamesview 4 1 Rainham 84
Wigmore Wasps (1)2 (1)1 New Road

Quarter Finals

Cliffe Woods Colts
10
2
Rainham Kenilworth
Horsted
6
1
Lansdown Colts
Pegasus 81
7
2
Swallows
Wigmore Wasps
1
5
Thamesview Youth

Semi Final
Horsted 6 2 Thamesview Youth
Pegasus 81 1 3 Cliffe Woods Colts

FINAL (at The Garrison Ground)

Horsted 2 1
aet
Cliffe Woods Colts

Back to Top


Under 12
Preliminary Round

Cliffe Woods Colts

7 1

Sheerness East Youth

New Ash Green

2 6

Spartac

Scorpions

0 10

Sittingbourne Strikers

Sheppey United

(2)1 (2)4

Rainham Kenilworth

Twydall

5 3

Rainham 84


First Round

Chatham Riverside

0 5

Lordswood

Chatham Riverside Youth

2 4

Walderslade

Cliffe Woods Colts

2 3

Rainham Kenilworth

Cuxton 91

12 1

Borstal 88

Earl Juniors

2 3

Rainham 84 Rovers

Fulston Zebras

2 8

Wigmore Youth

Horsted

0 5

Horsted Sharks

Old Oak Juniors

2 10

Cliffe Woods Angels

Rainham Utd

2 3

Deanview 95

Real 60 Polecats

3 4 aet

Cliffe Royals

Sittingbourne Strikers

2 0

Omega 92

Thamesview Rangers

5 7

Chatham Colts

Twydall

14 1

Spartac

Valley Colts

6 3 aet

Strood 87

Woodcoombe Youth

0 4

Bredhurst Juniors

Second Round

Cliffe Royals 1 10 Bredhurst Juniors
Cliffe Woods Angels 4 3 Chatham Colts
Deanview 95 2 3 Lordswood
Horsted Sharks 5 1 Walderslade
Rainham 84 Rovers 5 1 Cuxton 91
Rainham Kenilworth 7 3 Twydall
Sittingbourne Strikers 3 2 Valley Colts
Thamesview 6 0 Wigmore Youth

Quarter Finals

Bredhurst Juniors
3
2aet
Cliffe Wood Angels
Horsted Sharks
4
0
Rainham 84 Rovers
Rainham Kenilworth
6
3
Sittingbourne Strikers
Thamesview Youth
3
0
Lordswood

Semi Final
Bredhurst Juniors 4 2 Thamesview Youth
Rainham Kenilworth 4 2 Horsted Sharks

FINAL (at The Garrison Ground)

Bredhurst Juniors 3 3
aet
Rainham Kenilworth
RK win on pens

Back to Top


Under 13
First Round

Borstal 88 Lions

8 0

Chatham Riverside

Bredhurst Juniors

11 3

Sheerness East Youth

Chatham Colts

0 12

Real 60 Pumas

Cliffe Woods Colts

6 3

Wainscott

Euroflo

7 4

Scorpions

Lordswood

4 2 aet

Walderslade

New Road

6 3

Wigmore Youth

Old Oak Juniors

5 2

Valley Colts

Rainham 84

5 2

Snodland Nomads

Sheerness Steel

0 7

Deanview 95

Thamesview

16 0

Swallows

Second Round

Bredhurst Juniors 0 6 Real 60 Pumas
Horsted 1 3 Lordswood
New Road 0 1 Euroflo
Old Oak Juniors 2 4 Cliffe Woods Colts
Omega 92 2 4 Borstal 88 Lions
Riverview 10 0 Rainham 84
Spartac 0 7 Deanview 95
Wigmore Athletic -- -- Thamesview (Thamesview w/o)

Quarter Finals

Borstal 88 Lions
1
3
Thamesview Youth
Ciffe Woods Colts
0
6
Riverview
Deanview 95
2
3
Lordswood
Real 60
7
2
Euroflo

Semi Final
Riverview 0(1) (2)4 Real 60 Pumas*
Thamesview Youth 4 2 Lordswood

* Second match played because of an irregularity

FINAL (at The Garrison Ground)

Real 60 Pumas 0 7 Thamesview Youth

Back to Top


 

Under 14
First Round

Black Lion

1 9

Sheerness East Youth

Cliffe Woods Colts

0 4

Cobham Colts

Fulston Zebras

4 1

Sittingbourne Strikers

Marlowe Park Youth

0 12

Snodland Nomads

New Ash Green

3 5

Old Oak Juniors

Rainham 84

(4)1 (4)5

Walderslade

Rainham Utd

0 17

Pegasus 81

Royal Princes Park

0 15

Scorpions

Spartac

2 3

Borstal 88 Bullets

Twydall

8 4

Borstal 88 Aardwolves

Wigmore Youth

3 0

Earl Juniors

Woodcoombe Youth

8 2

Wigmore Dynamos

 

Second Round

Chatham Colts 0 3 Snodland Nomads
Fulston Zebras 0 4 Bredhurst Juniors
New Road 2 1 Sheerness East Youth
Pegasus 81 8 2 Twydall
Valley Colts 11 1 Old Oak Juniors
Walderslade 3 10 Borstal 88 Bullets
Wigmore Youth 0 6 Cobham Colts
Woodcoombe Youth 2 4 Scorpions

Quarter Finals

Borstal 88 Bullets
1
7
Snodland Nomads
Cobham Colts
3
2
Scorpions
New Road
1
4
Bredhurst Juniors
Pegasus 81
8
1
Valley Colts

Semi Final
Cobham Colts 3 2 Snodland Nomads
Pegasus 81 3 1 Bredhurst Juniors

FINAL (at The Garrison Ground)

Cobham Colts 1 0 Pegasus 81

Back to Top


 

Under 15
First Round

Black Lion

3 2

Omega 92

Bredhurst Juniors

8 2

Chatham Colts

Chatham Riverside

6 1

Walderslade

Cliffe Royals

2 9

Sittingbourne Strikers

Euroflo

4 2

Woodcoombe Youth

Lordswood

6 0

Wainscott

Sheppey United

8 0

Twydall

Spartac

16 2

Fulston Zebras

Second Round

Pegasus 81 Sitt w/o Sittingbourne Strikers
Rainham Utd 0 11 Bredhurst Juniors
Real 60 Lions 10 2 Black Lion
Ridgeview 5 6 Euroflo
Scorpions 4 7 Spartac
Sheerness Steel 4 3 Sheppey Utd
Valley Colt Tigers 3 2 Chatham Riverside
Wigmore Warriors 0 2 Lordswood

Quarter Finals

Bredhurst Juniors
4
3
Euroflo
Real 60 Lions
2
1
Valley Colt Tigers
Sheerness Steel
(2)1
(2)4
Sittingbourne Strikers
Spartac
6
1
Lordswood

Semi Final
Real 60 Lions 0 7 Sittingbourne Strikers
Spartac 1 0 Bredhurst Juniors

FINAL (at The Garrison Ground)

Sittingbourne Strikers 0 1 Spartac

Back to Top


 

Under 16
First Round

Chatham Riverside

4 5

Real 60 Panthers

Featherby

4 3

New Ash Green

Fulston Zebras

1 4

Swale Magpies

Omega 92 Rangers

8 3

Lordswood

Rainham 84

- -

Snodland Nomads
Awarded to Rainham 84

Sheerness East Youth

1 3

Earl Juniors

Quarter Finals

Featherby 3 2 Scorpions
Omega 92 Rangers 2 4 Earl Juniors
Pegasus 81 0 4 Real 60 Panthers
Swale Magpies 3 0 Rainham 84

Semi Final

Earl Juniors 3 4 Featherby
Real 60 Panthers 2 3 Swale Magpies

FINAL (at The Garrison Ground)

Featherby 0 3 Swale Magpies

Back to Top


 

Under 18
First Round

Chatham Riverside

0 9

New Ash Green

Royal Princes Park

4 5

Valley Colts

Sheerness Steel

2 3

Real 60 Bobcats

Walderslade

9 3

Rainham 84 Rangers

Second Round

Chatham Riverside Rangers 11 2 Wigmore Youth
Chatham Riverside Youth 1 7 New Ash Green
Cliffe Royals 1 4 Thamesview Youth
De Sales Utd 7 3aet Real 60 Bobcats
Lordswood 1 4 Valley Colts
Spartac 12 0 Walderslade
Twydall Eagles 2 9 Twydall
Twydall Hawks 4 6 Pegasus 81

Quarter Finals

Chatham Riverside Rangers (2)1 (2)4 New Ash Green
Pegasus 81 2 0 De Sales Utd
Thamesview Youth 0 8 Spartac
Valley Colts 0 6 Twydall

Semi Final
New Ash Green 2 3 Spartac
Twydall 4 2 Pegasus 81

FINAL (at Sittingbourne FC)

Spartac 1 2 Twydall

Back to Top