"Role of Honour" for the 1999 /2000 season

Under 8 Under 9 Under 10 Under 11 Under 12
Under 13 Under 14 Under 15 Under 16 Under 18

Back to Archive home page

Under 8
League Cup Winners: Real 60 Cubs
League Cup Runner Up: Wigmore Youth
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Rainham Utd
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Black Lion
Under 8 East Division Champions: Valley Cols
Under 8 East Division Runners Up: Old Oak Juniors
Under 8 West Division Champions: Borstal 88
Under 8 West Division Runners Up: Real 60 Cubs

Back to Top

Under 9
League Cup Winners: Fulston Zebras
League Cup Runner Up: Black Lion
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Rainham 84
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Chatham Colts
Under 9 Division 1 Champions: Cliffe Woods Colts
Under 9 Division 1 Runners Up: Sheerness East Youth
Under 9 Division 2 Champions: Old Oak Juniors
Under 9 Division 2 Runners Up: Black Lion

Back to Top

Under 10
League Cup Winners: Horsted
League Cup Runner Up: Cliffe Woods Colts
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Pegasus 81 Colts
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Real 60
Under 10 Division 1 Champions: Horsted
Under 10 Division 1 Runners Up: Cliffe Woods Colts
Under 10 Division 2 Champions: Woodcoombe Youth
Under 10 Division 2 Runners Up: Omega 92

Back to Top

Under 11
League Cup Winners: Horsted
League Cup Runner Up: Cliffe Woods Colts
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Rainham 84
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Omega 92
Under 11 Division 1 Champions: Horsted
Under 11 Division 1 Runners Up: Cliffe Woods Colts
Under 11 Division 2 Champions: Wigmore Youth
Under 11 Division 2 Runners Up: Wigmore Wasps
Under 11 Division 3 Champions: Lansdowne Colts
Under 11 Division 3 Runners Up: New Road

Back to Top

Under 12
League Cup Winners: Rainham Kenilworth
League Cup Runner Up: Bredhurst Juniors
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Chatham Colts
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Rainham 84
Under 12 Division 1 Champions: Cliffe Woods Angels
Under 12 Division 1 Runners Up: Bredhurst Juniors
Under 12 Division 2 Champions: Thamesview Rangers
Under 12 Division 2 Runners Up: Old Oak Juniors
Under 12 Division 3 Champions: Sittingbourne Strikers
Under 12 Division 3 Runners Up: Walderslade

Back to Top

Under 13
League Cup Winners: Thamesview Youth
League Cup Runner Up: Real 60
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Bredhurst Juniors
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Rainham 84
Under 13 Division 1 Champions: Thamesview Youth
Under 13 Division 1 Runners Up: Real 60 Pumas
Under 13 Division 2 Champions: Borstal 88 Lions
Under 13 Division 2 Runners Up: Old Oak Juniors

Back to Top

Under 14
League Cup Winners: Cobham Colts
League Cup Runner Up: Pegasus 81
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Sheerness East Youth
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Twydall
Under 14 Division 1 Champions: Cobham Colts
Under 14 Division 1 Runners Up: Pegasus 81
Under 14 Division 2 Champions: Wigmore Youth
Under 14 Division 2 Runners Up: Woodcoombe Youth
Under 14 Division 3 Champions: Valley Colts
Under 14 Division 3 Runners Up: New Ash Green

Back to Top

Under 15
League Cup Winners: Spartac
League Cup Runner Up: Sittingbourne Strikers
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Sheppey United
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Fulston Zebras
Under 15 Division 1 Champions: Sheppey Utd
Under 15 Division 1 Runners Up: Spartac
Under 15 Division 2 Champions: Cliffe Royals
Under 15 Division 2 Runners Up: Omega 92

Back to Top

Under 16
League Cup Winners: Swale Magpies
League Cup Runner Up: Featherby
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Rainham 84
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Sheerness East Youth
Under 16 Division Champions: Swale Magpies
Under 16 Division Runners Up: Snodland Nomads

Back to Top

Under 18
League Cup Winners: Twydall
League Cup Runner Up: Spartac
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Twydall Hawks
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Cliffe Royals
Under 18 Division 1 Champions: Spartac
Under 18 Division 1 Runners Up: Twydall
Under 18 Division 2 Champions: Thamesview Youth
Under 18 Division 2 Runners Up: Twydall Hawks

Back to Top