MEDWAY NEWS CITY BOYS LEAGUE
Final League Tables 1998 - 1999 season

Under 8 East Division              
             
TEAM P W D L F A PTS
Fulston Zebras 36 24 6 6 93 23 54
Sheerness East 36 21 9 6 104 37 51
Deanview 95 36 20 9 7 106 47 49
Rainham Kenilworth 36 20 2 14 95 52 42
Rainham 84 36 17 6 13 54 39 40
Wigmore Youth 36 17 5 14 64 52 39
Valley Colts 36 14 4 18 56 62 32
Thamesview Youth 36 13 5 18 51 83 31
Old Oak Juniors 36 6 7 23 49 113 19
Black Lion 36 1 1 34 12 176 3
             
Under 8 West Division              
             
TEAM P W D L F A PTS
Cliffe Woods 40 36 2 2 210 23 74
Ditton Minors 40 26 6 8 124 32 58
Chatham Colts 40 27 1 12 126 54 55
Snodland Nomads 40 26 2 12 114 54 54
Horsted 40 23 6 11 117 51 52
Bredhurst 40 19 8 13 71 54 46
Swallows 40 16 6 18 68 65 38
Real 60 40 10 7 23 78 97 27
Borstal 88 40 7 5 28 35 154 19
Lordswood 40 6 4 30 40 161 16
Walderslade 40 0 1 39 6 244 1
             
Under 9 East Division              
             
TEAM P W D L F A PTS
Rainham 84 44 36 5 3 146 18 77
Deanview 95 44 35 4 5 189 37 74
Thamesview Youth 44 28 10 6 144 32 66
Lordswood 44 26 7 11 138 36 59
Old Oak Juniors 44 27 5 12 122 43 59
Rainham Kenilworth 44 26 5 13 135 48 57
Rainham Utd 44 13 5 26 67 98 31
Omega 92 42 11 5 26 60 124 27
Pegasus 81 44 12 2 30 55 146 26
Swallows 44 11 3 30 43 112 25
Wigmore Youth 44 9 3 32 52 190 21
Scorpions 42 1 0 41 10 277 2
 Scorpions V Omega 92 - Void              
             
Under 9 West Division              
             
TEAM P W D L F A PTS
Cliffe Woods Colts 44 39 4 1 202 11 82
Horsted 44 35 7 2 236 19 77
Bredhurst Juniors 44 25 5 14 91 63 55
Chatham Colts 44 24 5 15 107 69 53
Snodland Nomads 44 23 5 16 96 72 51
Real 60 44 23 5 16 86 68 51
Walderslade 44 15 8 21 66 87 38
Chatham Riverside 44 12 5 27 63 135 29
Pegasus 81 Colts 44 13 3 28 62 156 29
Valley Colts 44 12 2 30 35 111 26
Cuxton 91 42 6 6 30 29 125 18
Strood 87 42 6 3 33 19 176 15
Strood 87 V Cuxton 91 - Void              
             
Under 10 Division 1              
             
TEAM P W D L F A PTS
Horsted 22 18 4 0 109 21 40
Thamesview Youth 22 16 5 1 104 29 37
Cliffe Woods Colts 22 16 4 2 68 27 36
Fulston Zebras 22 14 3 5 96 54 31
Rainham 84 22 13 3 6 83 50 29
Omega 92 22 11 2 9 68 42 24
Bredhurst Juniors 22 8 2 12 55 73 18
Old Oak Juniors 22 6 5 11 51 63 17
Gravesend Spartans 22 7 0 15 32 80 14
Deanview 95 22 5 3 14 39 73 13
Chatham Colts 22 2 1 19 30 114 5
Lordswood 22 0 0 22 14 123 0
             
Under 10 Division 2              
             
TEAM P W D L F A PTS
Pegasus 81 22 17 2 3 121 43 36
Rainham Kenilworth 22 16 3 3 88 42 35
Rainham Utd 22 15 3 4 85 44 33
Wigmore Youth 22 12 5 5 86 48 29
Wigmore Wasps 22 12 4 6 64 41 28
Cliffe Royals 22 10 2 10 55 71 22
Real 60 Lynx 22 8 4 10 48 77 20
Horsted Bees 22 7 3 12 40 53 17
Swallows 22 7 2 13 42 67 16
Walderslade 22 3 7 12 35 51 13
Valley Colts 22 4 1 17 27 85 9
Black Lion 22 1 4 17 27 96 6
             
Under 10 Division 3              
             
TEAM P W D L F A PTS
Sheerness East Youth 21 17 3 1 115 28 37
Woodcoombe Youth 21 15 3 3 110 38 33
New Road 21 14 2 5 78 29 30
Bleakwood 21 11 2 8 95 84 24
Strood 87 21 8 1 12 62 82 17
Royal Princes Park 21 6 2 13 60 80 14
Cuxton 91 21 6 1 14 62 89 13
Spartac 21 0 0 21 9 161 0
             
Under 11 Division 1              
             
TEAM P W D L F A PTS
Cliffe Woods Angels 20 19 1 0 97 11 39
Thamesview Youth 20 18 1 1 105 13 37
Bredhurst Juniors 20 15 1 4 101 35 31
Rainham 84 20 11 2 7 54 40 24
Horsted Sharks 20 8 4 8 54 43 20
Real 60 Sabres 20 9 1 10 39 45 19
Lordswood 20 7 2 11 52 50 16
Rainham Kenilworth 19 6 2 11 36 49 14
Pegasus 81 20 5 1 14 28 92 11
Old Oak Juniors 19 3 0 16 44 85 6
Walderslade 20 0 1 19 15 162 1
Old Oak Jrs V Rainham Ken - Void            
             
Under 11 Division 2              
             
TEAM P W D L F A PTS
Cliffe Woods Colts 22 18 2 2 101 24 38
Chatham Colts 22 17 3 2 78 26 37
Twydall Boys 22 18 1 3 102 43 37
Thamesview Rangers 22 17 0 5 86 39 34
Valley Colts 22 11 0 11 69 50 22
Horsted 22 10 2 10 76 92 22
Rainham Utd 22 8 4 10 51 58 20
Deanview 95 22 7 4 11 59 67 18
Chatham Riverside 22 6 3 13 35 70 15
Wigmore Youth 22 5 1 16 40 64 11
Spartac 22 3 1 18 42 105 7
Omega 92 22 1 1 20 18 119 3
Play off for 2nd place: wydall Boys 2 Chatham Colts 6    
             
Under 11 Division 3              
             
TEAM P W D L F A PTS
Sheppey Utd 21 20 1 0 113 14 41
Woodcoombe Youth 22 18 1 3 145 23 37
Cliffe Royals 22 16 0 6 102 37 32
Strood 87 22 15 2 5 97 34 32
Rainham 84 Rovers 22 13 5 4 142 31 31
Cuxton 91 22 11 2 9 77 52 24
Sheerness East Youth 22 9 0 13 52 77 18
Earl Juniors 22 6 2 14 41 78 14
Fulston Zebras 22 6 2 14 35 123 14
New Ash Green 21 4 2 15 49 121 10
Borstal 88 22 2 1 19 16 140 5
Scorpions 22 2 0 20 28 167 4
NAG V Sheppey Utd - Void               
             
Under 12 Division 1              
             
TEAM P W D L F A PTS
Rainham Kenilworth 22 20 0 2 140 24 40
Thamesview Youth 22 19 1 2 149 35 39
Real 60 22 16 1 5 106 39 33
Deanview 95 22 14 1 7 120 51 29
Walderslade 22 11 3 8 75 59 25
Cliffe Woods Colts 22 9 3 10 91 92 21
Lordswood 22 9 1 12 82 115 19
Bredhurst Juniors 22 9 0 13 77 72 18
Horsted 22 7 1 14 63 138 15
Faversham 22 7 0 15 60 85 14
Rainham 84 22 5 1 16 58 138 11
Valley Colts 22 0 0 22 17 190 0
             
Under 12 Division 2              
             
TEAM P W D L F A PTS
Riverview 14 14 0 0 89 8 28
Euroflo 14 11 0 3 58 26 22
Borstal 88 14 8 0 6 45 28 16
Wainscott 14 6 2 6 46 41 14
Old Oak Juniors 14 6 0 8 25 53 12
New Road 14 5 1 8 33 54 11
Chatham Colts 14 2 1 11 15 59 5
Omega 92 14 2 0 12 25 67 4
             
Under 12 Division 3              
             
TEAM P W D L F A PTS
Swallows 16 15 1 0 108 25 31
Snodland Nomads 16 11 1 4 67 34 23
Spartac 16 10 2 4 81 46 22
Wigmore Youth 16 9 2 5 71 37 20
Chatham Riverside 16 9 0 7 55 75 18
Sheerness East 16 5 0 11 77 66 10
Scorpions 16 4 2 10 44 67 10
Wigmore Ath 16 5 0 11 25 68 10
Frindsbury 94 16 0 0 16 26 136 0
             
Under 13 Division 1              
             
TEAM P W D L F A PTS
Thamesview Youth 20 17 3 0 102 16 37
Real 60 20 15 3 2 89 25 33
Pegasus 81 20 13 4 3 103 36 30
Rainham Kenilworth 20 13 3 4 90 27 29
Lordswood 20 14 1 5 74 36 29
Bredhurst Juniors 20 8 1 11 68 52 17
Scorpions 20 7 1 12 56 68 15
Cliffe Woods Colts 20 6 0 14 63 58 12
Sheerness East 20 6 0 14 38 97 12
Wigmore Youth 20 3 0 17 24 136 6
Rainham 84 20 0 0 20 6 162 0
             
Under 13 Division 2              
             
TEAM P W D L F A PTS
Snodland Nomads 18 16 1 1 124 13 33
New Road 18 15 1 2 96 25 31
Twydall 18 13 2 3 92 33 28
Woodcoombe Youth 18 11 2 5 67 51 24
Earl Juniors 18 9 1 8 70 58 19
Borstal 88 Bullets 18 7 1 10 39 71 15
Black Lion 18 7 0 11 56 73 14
Spartac 18 6 0 12 54 70 12
Rainham Utd 18 1 1 16 8 134 3
Sittingbourne Striker 18 0 1 17 19 97 1
             
             
Under 13 Division 3              
             
TEAM P W D L F A PTS
Chatham Colts 20 20 0 0 138 25 40
Borstal 88 Aardwolves 20 15 1 4 97 41 31
Fulston Zebras 20 13 1 6 111 48 27
Old Oak Juniors 20 12 2 6 100 65 26
Valley Colts 20 11 1 8 84 58 23
Walderslade 20 11 1 8 88 83 23
Rainham 84 Royals 20 10 0 10 79 74 20
New Ash Green 20 7 0 13 45 68 14
Warden Bay 20 3 2 15 43 88 8
Marlowe Park 20 1 2 17 44 131 4
Royal Princes Park 20 2 0 18 30 178 4
             
             
Under 14 Division 1              
             
TEAM P W D L F A PTS
Real 60 24 18 4 2 116 36 40
Thamesview Youth 24 18 4 2 124 57 40
Chatham Riverside 24 15 3 6 70 56 33
Black Lion 24 14 3 7 93 54 31
Bredhurst Juniors 24 13 5 6 81 45 31
Sittingbourne Str 23 13 2 8 97 58 28
Spartac 23 11 3 9 101 55 25
Valley Colts 23 10 3 10 65 41 23
Euroflo 23 11 1 11 88 64 23
Lordswood 22 5 3 14 58 119 13
Walderslade 24 2 3 19 25 143 7
Wigmore Youth 23 2 1 20 36 130 5
Woodcoombe 23 2 1 20 34 130 5
Play off for 1st and 2nd place-              
Real 60 4 Thamesview Youth 1              
Woodcoombe Y V Lordswood - Void            
             
Under 14 Division 2              
             
TEAM P W D L F A PTS
Sheppey Utd 21 19 2 0 127 18 40
Scorpions 22 19 1 2 109 33 39
Pegasus 81 22 18 0 4 115 29 36
Wainscott 22 15 2 5 83 47 32
Fulston Zebras 21 11 1 9 74 58 23
Omega 92 21 9 1 11 59 47 19
Rainham Utd 22 8 1 13 43 54 17
Sheerness Steel 21 7 3 11 61 101 17
Wigmore Warriors 22 7 1 14 55 119 15
Twydall 21 7 0 14 64 84 14
Ridgeview 21 2 0 19 23 120 4
Chatham Colts 22 1 0 21 41 144 2
Sheppey Utd V Ridgeview - Void              
Omega 92 V Fulston Zebras - Void            
Sheerness Steel V Twydall - Void              
             
             
Under 15 Division 1              
             
TEAM P W D L F A PTS
Rain Ken Rovers 20 18 2 0 115 23 38
Thamesview Youth 20 12 4 4 63 32 28
Swale Magpies 20 10 5 5 77 48 25
Lordswood 20 9 6 5 66 35 24
Snodland Nomads 20 11 2 7 60 43 24
Rainham 84 20 9 3 8 50 36 21
Cliffe Woods Colts 20 8 5 7 61 51 21
Sheerness East 20 7 5 8 31 40 19
Real 60 20 8 0 12 57 71 16
Walderslade 20 2 0 18 13 93 4
Featherby 20 0 0 20 11 132 0
             
             
Under 15 Division 2              
             
TEAM P W D L F A PTS
Earl Juniors 16 13 2 1 104 41 28
Rainham Ken Raiders 16 9 4 3 51 38 22
New Road 16 9 2 5 67 39 20
Chatham Riverside 16 9 2 5 51 43 20
Fulston Zebras 16 8 3 5 51 46 19
New Ash Green 16 5 4 7 62 68 14
Scorpions 16 5 2 9 57 54 12
Pegasus 81 16 2 2 12 28 75 6
Rainham 84 Raiders 16 1 1 14 35 102 3
             
             
Under 16 Division 1              
             
TEAM P W D L F A PTS
Rainham 84 18 13 2 3 66 27 28
Fulston Zebras 18 12 2 4 58 29 26
Northfleet Eagles 18 12 2 4 69 29 26
Chatham Riverside 18 10 2 6 56 41 22
Lordswood 18 8 4 6 37 40 20
Cobham Colts 18 9 1 8 54 35 19
Walderslade 18 5 4 9 43 56 14
Spartac 18 5 2 11 33 54 12
Riverview 18 3 2 13 31 88 8
Real 60 18 1 3 14 28 76 5
Play off for 2nd place-              
Northfleet 3 Fulston Z 4              
             
Under 16 Division 2              
             
TEAM P W D L F A PTS
Rainham 84 Rangers 22 15 5 2 82 37 35
Twydall Hawks 22 13 5 4 65 33 31
Sheerness Steel 22 13 4