"Role of Honour" for the 1998 /1999 season

Under 8 Under 9 Under 10 Under 11 Under 12
Under 13 Under 14 Under 15 Under 16 Under 18

Back to Archive home page

Under 8
League Cup Winners: Cliffe Woods Colts
League Cup Runner Up: Ditton Minors
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Deanview 95
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Chatham Colts
Under 8 East Division Champions: Fulston Zebras
Under 8 East Division Runners Up: Sheerness East Youth
Under 8 West Division Champions: Cliffe Woods Colts
Under 8 West Division Runners Up: Ditton Minors

Under 9
League Cup Winners: Cliffe Woods Colts
League Cup Runner Up: Bredhurst Juniors
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Real 60
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Rainham Kenilworth
Under 9 East Division Champions: Rainham 84
Under 9 East Division Runners Up: Deanview 95
Under 9 West Division Champions: Cliffe Woods Colts
Under 9 West Division Runners Up: Horsted

Under 10
League Cup Winners: Horsted
League Cup Runner Up: Bredhurst Juniors
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Fulston Zebras
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Omega 92
Under 10 Division 1 Champions: Horsted
Under 10 Division 1 Runners Up: Thamesview Youth
Under 10 Division 2 Champions: Pegasus 81
Under 10 Division 2 Runners Up: Rainham Kenilworth
Under 10 Division 3 Champions: Sheerness East Youth
Under 10 Division 3 Runners Up: Woodcoombe Youth

Under 11
League Cup Winners: Cliffe Woods Angels
League Cup Runner Up: Bredhurst Juniors
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Real 60
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Horsted Sharks
Under 11 Division 1 Champions: Cliffe Woods Angels
Under 11 Division 1 Runners Up: Thamesview Youth
Under 11 Division 2 Champions: Cliffe Woods Colts
Under 11 Division 2 Runners Up: Chatham Colts
Under 11 Division 3 Champions: Sheppey Utd
Under 11 Division 3 Runners Up: Woodcoombe Youth

Under 12
League Cup Winners: Real 60
League Cup Runner Up: Euroflo
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Thamesview Youth
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Riverview Utd
Under 12 Division 1 Champions: Rainham Kenilworth
Under 12 Division 1 Runners Up: Thamesview Youth
Under 12 Division 2 Champions: Riverview Utd
Under 12 Division 2 Runners Up: Euroflo
Under 12 Division 3 Champions: Swallows
Under 12 Division 3 Runners Up: Snodland Nomads

Under 13
League Cup Winners: Real 60
League Cup Runner Up: Thamesview Youth
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Scorpions
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Sheerness East Youth
Under 13 Division 1 Champions: Thamesview Youth
Under 13 Division 1 Runners Up: Real 60
Under 13 Division 2 Champions: Snodland Nomads
Under 13 Division 2 Runners Up: New Road
Under 13 Division 3 Champions: Chatham Colts
Under 13 Division 3 Runners Up: Borstal 88 Aardwolves

Under 14
League Cup Winners: Black Lion
League Cup Runner Up: Spartac
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Lordswood
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Valley Colts Tigers
Under 14 Division 1 Champions: Real 60
Under 14 Division 1 Runners Up: Thamesview Youth
Under 14 Division 2 Champions: Sheppey Utd
Under 14 Division 2 Runners Up: Scorpions

Under 15
League Cup Winners: Rainham Kenilworth Rovers
League Cup Runner Up: Snodland Nomads
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Sheerness East Youth
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Rainham Kenilworth Raiders
Under 15 Division 1 Champions: Rainham Kenilworth Rovers
Under 15 Division 1 Runners Up: Thamesview Youth
Under 15 Division 2 Champions: Earl Juniors
Under 15 Division 2 Runners Up: Rainham Kenilworth Raiders

Under 16
League Cup Winners: Rainham 84
League Cup Runner Up: Fulston Zebras
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Cobham Colts
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Walderslade
Under 16 Division 1 Champions: Rainham 84
Under 16 Division 1 Runners Up:
Under 16 Division 2 Champions: Rainham 84 Rangers
Under 16 Division 2 Runners Up: Twydall Hawks

Under 18
League Cup Winners: Spartac
League Cup Runner Up: Real 60
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Winners: Twydall
John Leeds Memorial Trophy Runner Up: Medway Royals
Under 18 Division 1 Champions: Black Lion
Under 18 Division 1 Runners Up: Frindsbury 94
Under 18 Division 2 Champions: Spartac
Under 18 Division 2 Runners Up: Viewpoint Vipers